Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.8 LAccepted-AOC 93 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNA THIRUPATHI POST SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹7.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 34 ABIRAMI GARDEN CHINNATHIRIPATHI PO SALEM 636 008 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATIESFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Vatsa rubber industries |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Input : 110V AC, 50 Hz Output : 48V DC / 20 Amps Make: Weidmuller or Equivalent | 2 | Sets | 3,67,990 ₹4,34,228.2 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Input : 110V AC, 50 Hz Output : 24V DC / 40 Amps Make: Weidmuller or Equivalent | 2 | Sets | 2,95,930 ₹3,49,197.4 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,550
Closing Date
12 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/MTPS1
The Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I MM C I Supply of Power supply unit with programmable interfacing display unit
2025_EB_549870_1
CE MTPS I SE P A MM AEE1 OT No 502 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
MTPS/METTUR DAM
As per Specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,550
Yes
26 May 2026
22 Apr 2025
13 May 2025
22 Apr 2025
12 May 2025
22 Apr 2025
Input : 110V AC, 50 Hz Output : 48V DC / 20 Amps Make: Weidmuller or Equivalent
Input : 110V AC, 50 Hz Output : 24V DC / 40 Amps Make: Weidmuller or Equivalent
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].