Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.2 L Quoted ₹5.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹6.0 LRejected-AOC NO 87 NEW BALAJI NAGAR ATTIPATTU CHENNAI 600 120 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600120 | ₹6.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.R.C.ENGINEERING L2 | A.L. ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Complete O/H of LT Motor up to 1.1 KW | 144 | Nos | 1,859 ₹2,67,696 | 1,824 ₹2,62,656 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for metal filling, machining and repairing of wornout shafts/ bearing seating surfaces of one side, checking of bearing housings, providing sleeves in the end cover of one side. | 144 | Nos | 640 ₹92,160 | 632 ₹91,008 Lowest |
| 3.10 | Paint 410ml | 144 | Nos | 49 ₹7,056 | 48 ₹6,912 Lowest |
| 3.20 | Thinner 500ml | 144 | Nos | 38 ₹5,472 | 37 ₹5,328 Lowest |
| 3.30 | Varnish 100ml | 144 | Nos | 82 ₹11,808 | 80 ₹11,520 Lowest |
| 3.40 | Baniyan Waste 500gm | 144 | Nos | 34 ₹4,896 | 33 ₹4,752 Lowest |
| 4.10 | Bearing 6302 | 144 | Nos | 189 ₹27,216 | 187 ₹26,928 Lowest |
| 4.20 | Bearing 6202 | 144 | Nos | 188 ₹27,072 | 176 ₹25,344 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Gear with pinion assembly | 144 | Nos | 1,050 ₹1,51,200 | 1,047 ₹1,50,768 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Hire Charges for T&P’s | 1 | LS | 3,600 ₹3,600 | 3,500 ₹3,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
14 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/ES/NCTPS-I
Superintending Engineer Electrical System NCTPS I Chennai 120
NCTPS I ES Circle EM I Dn SDn III ESP Overhauling of LT rapping motors both CERM EERM in the ESP area at Unit I II III during the annual overhauling Capital Overhauling period of the year 2025 26
2025_EB_580240_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-19/2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
360 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,700
Yes
18 May 2026
10 Jul 2025
15 Jul 2025
10 Jul 2025
14 Jul 2025
10 Jul 2025
Amount
Charges for Complete O/H of LT Motor up to 1.1 KW
Charges for metal filling, machining and repairing of wornout shafts/ bearing seating surfaces of one side, checking of bearing housings, providing sleeves in the end cover of one side.
Paint 410ml
Thinner 500ml
Varnish 100ml
Baniyan Waste 500gm
Bearing 6302
Bearing 6202
Gear with pinion assembly
Hire Charges for T&P’s
A.R.C.ENGINEERING (BID ID -1400544)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_693430.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].