Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹28.9 LAccepted-AOC NAI AT VILLAGE MATTUWALER BLESH RANI | ₹28.9 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC L-1 |
| 2 | L-2₹35.0 LRejected-AOC HARYANA HR | ₹35.0 L | L-2 | Rejected-AOC L-2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical KATHA MANDI ROAD NEAR GOL DIGGI SIRSA HARYANA 125055 | SIRSA | SIRSA | HARYANA | 125055 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹40.2 L
EMD Value
₹95,300
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
RAKESH
Municipal Council Sirsa
Const. of IPB street of 1.) subhash kitab ghar backside 2.) diya dept. store street 3.)anandpur kutiya street in wd. 8 MC SIRSA
2026_HRY_523532_1
20263D349A40 A7E1 499A A33C 2D49D277ED6B299ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Sirsa
Const. of IPB street of 1.) subhash kitab ghar backside 2.) diya dept. store street 3.)anandpur kutiya street in wd. 8 MC SIRSA
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹95,300
Yes
15 Aug 2026
22 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
22 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Works | |||||
| 1.01 | [10.100.2]Cement Concrete 1:8:16 Flooring 2. Cement Concrete 1:8:16 with stone aggregate 40 mm size in foundation and plinth. [Through Rate] | 579 | cum | 1,863 | ₹10,78,677 |
| 1.02 | [17.5.3]Compacting Original Ground 3. Compaction of Earthwork
Compaction of & preparation of sub grade including loosening, levelling of earth 225 mm thick top layer, rough dressing of soil, final dressing of earth to give level, camber, watering, rolling with road roller, compacting the bed to achieve minimum dry density as given in the Table 3000-2 as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | 3,860 | Sqm | 7 | ₹27,020 |
| 1.03 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | 3,860 | Sqm | 655 | ₹25,28,300 |
| 1.04 | [17.70]Removal of existing IPB by manual means and disposal of dismantled material with all lead and lift as per technical specification clause 202.3. [Through Rate] | 2,366 | Sqm | 26 | ₹61,516 |
| 1.05 | [21.93.1]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 1. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-35) 560MM Clear Opening [Through Rate] | 20 | Each | 1,155 | ₹23,100 |
| 1.06 | [22.205.1]Constructing brick masonry road gully chamber 50x45x60 cm with bricks in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including 500x450 mm pre-cast R.C.C. horizontal grating with frame complete as per standard design : 1. With common burnt clay non-modular bricks of class designation 7.5 [Through Rate] | 20 | Each | 2,821 | ₹56,420 |
| 1.07 | [3.1.18]By Mechanical Transport including loading, unloading and stacking 18. Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead up to 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge. [Rate] | 586.72 | cum | 202 | ₹1,18,517.44 |
| 1.08 | [5.23.2]Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. 2. Nominal concrete 1:2:4 or leaner mix (i/c equivalent design mix) [Through Rate] | 72.96 | cum | 460 | ₹33,561.6 |
| 1.09 | [6.1.2]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 2. 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 46.92 | cum | 3,476 | ₹1,63,093.92 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_602473.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].