Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹666Accepted-AOC | ₹666 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BHOPAL ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Inviting rates for Supply of Water purification material | ||||
| 1.01 | Bleaching Powder Grade - 1 Minimum 34% Available Chlorine as per IS Code - 1065/1989 | 1 | Per kg | 25 ₹25 Lowest |
| 1.02 | LIME (DINGLA ) for water treatment purpose as per is code specification | 1 | Per kg | 29 ₹29 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Alum Grade - 4 Minimum 16% Water Soluble Aluminium Compound Suitable for water purification for drinking purpose as per IS Code - 299/2012 | 1 | Per kg | 32 ₹32 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Chlorine Gas Minimum 99.5% to 99.8% as per IS code 646/2020 | 1 | Per kg | 120 ₹120 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Thermax Make maxfloc -T A Liquid cationic polyectrolyte solution | 1 | Per kg | 460 ₹460 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹19,000
Closing Date
27 Apr 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer
MUNICIPAL COUNCIL GARHAKOTA DISTT SAGAR
Inviting rates for Supply of Water purification material
2026_UAD_494427_1
113-10 Dt 25-03-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
365 days
GARHAKOTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹19,000
7 Aug 2026
26 Mar 2026
29 Apr 2026
26 Mar 2026
27 Apr 2026
26 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Inviting rates for Supply of Water purification material | |||||
| 1.01 | Bleaching Powder Grade - 1 Minimum 34% Available Chlorine as per IS Code - 1065/1989 | - | Per kg | - | - |
| 1.02 | LIME (DINGLA ) for water treatment purpose as per is code specification | - | Per kg | - | - |
| 1.03 | Alum Grade - 4 Minimum 16% Water Soluble Aluminium Compound Suitable for water purification for drinking purpose as per IS Code - 299/2012 | - | Per kg | - | - |
| 1.04 | Chlorine Gas Minimum 99.5% to 99.8% as per IS code 646/2020 | - | Per kg | - | - |
| 1.05 | Thermax Make maxfloc -T A Liquid cationic polyectrolyte solution | - | Per kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
Tenderdoc10.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
BOQ_589317.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].