Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹22.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
IFA 23 LAB
9684450
GEM/2026/B/7854928
Two Packet Bid
Disposable Presterile Petri Dis,Sterile cotton swabs individ,Autoclavable Petridish,Mac Conkey Agar
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹11 L
₹44 L
10%
PCDA LUCKNOW, PCDA Lucknow, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Pcda Lucknow)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Disposable Presterile Petri Dis | 6,000 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 2 | Sterile cotton swabs individ | 30 | PACK | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 3 | Autoclavable Petridish | 6,000 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 4 | Mac Conkey Agar with Neu | 1,200 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 5 | ZN Acid Fast Stains kit con | 18 | No | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 6 | Triple Sugar Iron Agar | 1,000 | Gm | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 7 | Mac Conkey broth double | 1,000 | Gm | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 8 | MacConkey broth W Neutr | 1,000 | Gm | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 9 | Columbia 5 Sheep Blood | 120 | PACK | DGLPMS | 45 |
| 10 | Dermatophyte test agar b | 500 | Gm | DGLPMS | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9684450.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.42 MB
xerox_scan_20260730_142212_2026-07-30-14-27-34_2256df2899bc5c282ba468527d226ade.pdf
BOQ • 3.08 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-07-30-14-27-34_de6b7f9a1b5efe50c270a423d052f0e4.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
BBQR_685bf50f-8988-4f52-9be11785404103736_MSPCmember1.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 3.08 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .