Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹10.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.2 L
EMD Value
₹9,200
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Shailendra singh Chauhan
Gwalior Municipal Corporation
Purchasing of Digging Holes for Plantation. File No. 25/26x13/1
2026_UAD_507862_1
MPGMC/25/26X13/1/Park/2026-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
60 days
Park Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,200
29 Jul 2026
15 May 2026
22 Jun 2026
16 May 2026
19 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Digging holes in ordinary soil and refilling the same with the
excavated earth mixed with manure or sludge in the ratio of 2:1 by
volume (2 parts of stacked volume of earth after reduction by 20%:1
part of stacked volume of manure after reduction by 8% ) flooding with
water, dressing including removal of rubbish and surplusearth,ifany
withallleadsandlifts(costofmanure,sludge or extra good earth if
needed to be paid for separately) Holes 60 cm dia and 60 cm deep. | 20,000 | each | 61 | ₹12,20,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.64 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.90 MB
BOQ_611844.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.78 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].