Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.9 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | ₹3.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | kamakshi electrical L3 | G Murugesan L2 | Chandrasekaran R L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Rewiring and renewal of 2 x 1.5sq.mm PVC insulated unsheathed FRLS SC copper conductor of 1100V grade insuitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with TW switch box with 5A FT switch inflush with wall covered with hylum sheet of 3mm thick with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light / fan point. (for electronic regulator) (5 points per coil) | 11 | Pts | 1,835 ₹20,185 | 1,750 ₹19,250 | 1,640 ₹18,040 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rewiring and renewal of 2 x1.5sq.mm PVC insulated single core unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with Module GI switch box in flush wall with 6A one way module switch with module front plate with continuous earth wire connection of 1.5sq.mm copper wire with painting of Suitable colour for open PVC light point / fan point. (for electronic regulator) (5 points / coil) (Higher End) | 7 | Pts | 2,300 ₹16,100 | 2,150 ₹15,050 | 2,070 ₹14,490 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 4 Feet LED 20W fitting with LED 20W tube (Higher End) complete with TW round blocks on wall or ceiling with PVC unsheathed FRLS Copper leads from terminals to the fitting. | 10 | Nos | 1,200 ₹12,000 | 1,100 ₹11,000 | 1,070 ₹10,700 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 4 Feet 2 x 22W fitting with double LED 20W tube (Higher End) complete with TW round blocks suspension on wall or ceiling with PVC unsheathed FRLS copper leads from terminals to the fitting. | 5 | Nos | 1,680 ₹8,400 | 1,600 ₹8,000 | 1,500 ₹7,500 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 1200mm (48") sweep AC ceiling fan complete (Higher end) with 2 module 100W fan step regulator (Higher end) with 1 metre down rod with fan clamp. | 7 | Nos | 3,200 ₹22,400 | 2,950 ₹20,650 | 2,850 ₹19,950 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Renewal by supply and fixing of WT bulk head fitting with guard suitable with 7W / 9W LED bulb. | 1 | Nos | 760 ₹760 | 725 ₹725 | 680 ₹680 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Renewal by supply and fixing of wall mounted Air circulator fan. | 1 | Nos | 5,040 ₹5,040 | 4,700 ₹4,700 | 4,500 ₹4,500 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 20A flush type wall socket 32A DP MCB complete set for AC Plug inflush with wall with earth connection. (For AC plug) | 6 | Nos | 1,900 ₹11,400 | 1,800 ₹10,800 | 1,700 ₹10,200 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 5A / 15A 3pin combined flush type wall socket with 15A flush type switch on suitable TW box. | 1 | Nos | 500 ₹500 | 525 ₹525 | 450 ₹450 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Renewal by supply and run of 2 of 4sq.mm PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade insuitable PVC rigid pipe concealed in wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 4sq.mm copper wire and making good of the concealed portion with suitable colour. | 60 | Mtrs | 360 ₹21,600 | 350 ₹21,000 | 325 ₹19,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹3,590
Closing Date
27 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer (Electrical),
Office of the Executive Engineer (Electrical), P.W.D., Electrical Division, Thiruvarur.
Special Repairs to the EI, LED light fittings, fans, power plugs, UPS and split type AC units to the Buildings Division Office and Electrical Division Office in PWD Office campus at Thiruvarur in Thiruvarur District.
2026_PWD_693832_1
3-08/ELE/TVR
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
30 days
Tiruvarur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹3,590
31 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rewiring and renewal of 2 x 1.5sq.mm PVC insulated unsheathed FRLS SC copper conductor of 1100V grade insuitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with TW switch box with 5A FT switch inflush with wall covered with hylum sheet of 3mm thick with painting of suitable colour for open PVC light / fan point. (for electronic regulator) (5 points per coil) | 11 | Pts | 1,641 | ₹18,051 |
| 2 | Rewiring and renewal of 2 x1.5sq.mm PVC insulated single core unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with Module GI switch box in flush wall with 6A one way module switch with module front plate with continuous earth wire connection of 1.5sq.mm copper wire with painting of Suitable colour for open PVC light point / fan point. (for electronic regulator) (5 points / coil) (Higher End) | 7 | Pts | 2,072 | ₹14,504 |
| 3 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 4 Feet LED 20W fitting with LED 20W tube (Higher End) complete with TW round blocks on wall or ceiling with PVC unsheathed FRLS Copper leads from terminals to the fitting. | 10 | Nos | 1,078 | ₹10,780 |
| 4 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 4 Feet 2 x 22W fitting with double LED 20W tube (Higher End) complete with TW round blocks suspension on wall or ceiling with PVC unsheathed FRLS copper leads from terminals to the fitting. | 5 | Nos | 1,597 | ₹7,985 |
| 5 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 1200mm (48") sweep AC ceiling fan complete (Higher end) with 2 module 100W fan step regulator (Higher end) with 1 metre down rod with fan clamp. | 7 | Nos | 2,897 | ₹20,279 |
| 6 | Renewal by supply and fixing of WT bulk head fitting with guard suitable with 7W / 9W LED bulb. | 1 | Nos | 687 | ₹687 |
| 7 | Renewal by supply and fixing of wall mounted Air circulator fan. | 1 | Nos | 4,522 | ₹4,522 |
| 8 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 20A flush type wall socket 32A DP MCB complete set for AC Plug inflush with wall with earth connection. (For AC plug) | 6 | Nos | 1,843 | ₹11,058 |
| 9 | Renewal by supply and fixing of 5A / 15A 3pin combined flush type wall socket with 15A flush type switch on suitable TW box. | 1 | Nos | 469 | ₹469 |
| 10 | Renewal by supply and run of 2 of 4sq.mm PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade insuitable PVC rigid pipe concealed in wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 4sq.mm copper wire and making good of the concealed portion with suitable colour. | 60 | Mtrs | 334 | ₹20,040 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.96 MB
Divisionoffice.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.84 MB
BOQ_834183.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].