Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
SO EnM LINGARAJ AREA
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER LINGARAJ AREA, AT/PO- DEULBERA COLLIERY, DIST- ANGUL, ODISHA, 759102
Rearrangement of O.H line 3.3 KV power feeder No- 04,05,11, 12 and 14 drawn from sub- station to quarry, as and when required from time to time during advancement of mine including any other essential HT electrical overhead line works as per the ins
2026_MCL_364725_1
GM/LA/SO/EnM/e-Ten/26-27/23 DT-02.09.26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
730 days
LINGARAJ OCP
AS PER NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1.5 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erection of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. (Above 8.0 metre and upto 10.0 metre) | 40 | Nos. | 5,769 | ₹2,30,760 |
| 2 | Erection of metallic pole of following length in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. (Above 10.00 metre and upto 12.00 metre) | 200 | Nos. | 6,776 | ₹13,55,200 |
| 3 | Supplying and erection of galvanised stay set for 11 KV over head lines complete with 19/ 20 mm dia X 1.8 metres long stay rod, anchor plate of size 45 cm X 45 cm X 7.5 mm thick, thimble, stay clamps, turn buckle ( 20 mm X 600 mm ), 7/ 4.00 mm dia G.I. stay wire and 11 KV strain insulator etc in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. | 120 | Set | 5,236 | ₹6,28,320 |
| 4 | Erection of stay set complete (galvanised) in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) foundation including excavation and refilling etc. as required. | 60 | Nos. | 3,561 | ₹2,13,660 |
| 5 | Erection of pole top/ straight two wire/ V shape two wire, angle iron/ channel iron, cross arm on steel tubular/ rail/ PCC pole for 11/22/33 KV as required. | 640 | Set | 387 | ₹2,47,680 |
| 6 | Erection of disc/ pin insulator for 11 KV over head lines as required. | 1,950 | Set | 116 | ₹2,26,200 |
| 7 | Erection of all aluminium conductor of 7/3.40 mm to 7/4.00 mm diameter and above including binding etc. as required. | 17,200 | KG | 139 | ₹23,90,800 |
| 8 | Erection of G.I. Wire No. 6/8 SWG including binding etc. as required. | 150 | KG | 27 | ₹4,050 |
| 9 | Erection of double pole 3 wire cross arm for 11KV/ 22KV/ 33 KV over head lines as required. | 50 | Each | 876 | ₹43,800 |
| 10 | Supplying of two lengths of channel iron 75 mm X 40 mm X 6 mm (7.14 kg per metre) double pole cross arm for three wire 11KV over head line conductors complete with through bolts and nuts for clamping to the poles, 50 mm X 6 mm M.S. flats welded on one side to the channel iron and with bolts and nuts on the other side for tying the cross arms together, including drilling holes for insulator pins/ fittings, bolts, nuts and washers etc (as per drawing) and painting with primer and finish paint as required. | 40 | Set | 4,478 | ₹1,79,120 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.20 MB
BOQ_377645.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .