Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14,132.29Accepted-AOC | ₹14,132.29 | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹17,679.64Rejected-Finance | ₹17,679.64 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Above Rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JAI BHAWANI TENT HOUSE L1 | balaji tent house and sound system L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Sound speaker set (Two Horn Unit Set) Per Set per day | 1 | Per Set | 290 ₹290 Lowest | 499 ₹499 |
| 2.00 | Loud Speaker Set (Six Horn Unit Set) Per Set per day | 1 | Per Set | 310 ₹310 Lowest | 700 ₹700 |
| 3.00 | Sound System (1 amplifier, 02 speaker box of 2000 watt each, 01 Mike wireless, 01 Mike wired per day Per Set | 1 | Per Set | 1,500 ₹1,500 Lowest | 1,900 ₹1,900 |
| 4.00 | Sound System D.J. Complete Set Per Watt Per Day | 1 | Per Watt | 0.6 ₹0.6 Lowest | 0.6 ₹0.6 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Battery Se Prachar 01 Loud Speaker With Riksha Per Set Per Day | 1 | Per Set | 590 ₹590 Lowest | 999 ₹999 |
| 6.00 | Battery Se Prachar 01 Loud Speaker Se With Auto Riksha Per Set Per Day | 1 | Per Set | 610 ₹610 Lowest | 1,499 ₹1,499 |
| 7.00 | Desel Generator 10 K.W. With Desel Per No. Per Day | 1 | Nos | 1,699 ₹1,699 Lowest | 1,999 ₹1,999 |
| 8.00 | LED Light 35 Watt with wire as Per Require No. Per day | 1 | Nos | 40 ₹40 Lowest | 75 ₹75 |
| 9.00 | LED flood light 150 Watt with wire Per No. Per Day | 1 | Nos | 99 ₹99 Lowest | 110 ₹110 |
| 10.00 | LED flood light 200 Watt with wire Per No. Per Day | 1 | Nos | 129 ₹129 | 119 ₹119 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
14 Feb 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Chief Municipal Officer Municipal Council Multai
Nagar Palika Parishad Multai
Supplying and installation of Tent Items at Municipal Council Multai in different festivals/occasions (like Maa Tapti Janmotsav, Kartik Mela, 26 January, 15 August etc.) for financial year 2026-27.
2026_UAD_475985_1
1172/e-tendering/2025 Date 15-01-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
Multai
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
₹15,000
5 Aug 2026
15 Jan 2026
16 Feb 2026
16 Jan 2026
14 Feb 2026
16 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sound speaker set (Two Horn Unit Set) Per Set per day | - | Per Set | 100 | - |
| 2 | Loud Speaker Set (Six Horn Unit Set) Per Set per day | - | Per Set | 100 | - |
| 3 | Sound System (1 amplifier, 02 speaker box of 2000 watt each, 01 Mike wireless, 01 Mike wired per day Per Set | - | Per Set | 100 | - |
| 4 | Sound System D.J. Complete Set Per Watt Per Day | - | Per Watt | 10 | - |
| 5 | Battery Se Prachar 01 Loud Speaker With Riksha Per Set Per Day | - | Per Set | 10 | - |
| 6 | Battery Se Prachar 01 Loud Speaker Se With Auto Riksha Per Set Per Day | - | Per Set | 10 | - |
| 7 | Desel Generator 10 K.W. With Desel Per No. Per Day | - | Nos | 10 | - |
| 8 | LED Light 35 Watt with wire as Per Require No. Per day | - | Nos | 11 | - |
| 9 | LED flood light 150 Watt with wire Per No. Per Day | - | Nos | 12 | - |
| 10 | LED flood light 200 Watt with wire Per No. Per Day | - | Nos | 13 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
TDF.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.83 MB
TenderAcceptanceLetter.pdf
Other Document • 0.12 MB
Tent27.pdf
Other Document • 0.26 MB
BOQ_559682.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].