Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.1 L
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
SE Ayodhya
Ayodhya Circle, U.P. Avas Evam Vikas Parishad, Office Complex, Anguri Bagh, Ayodhya -224001
General earth filling in sector 2B in Bhumi vikash grih sthan
2026_UPHDB_1181468_1
1545/M-10/420 Dated 29/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
270 days
Ayodhya
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
EE CD Ayodhya 01
₹5.1 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Filling of carted earth for filling low land pocket from 8 km distence including loading unloading & ramming watering proper compaction with 20 cm layer not exceeding work executed as per direction of engineer in charge complete. | 1,12,306 | cum | 227.4 | ₹2,55,38,384.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.58 MB
FINANCALBID.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.02 MB
BOQ_2221229.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TECHNICALBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 15.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].