Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -28.85% | ₹2.4 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.65% | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -15.99% | ₹2.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.4 L
EMD Value
₹6,807
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Siliguri Irrigation Division
Siliguri
Emergent restoration work on the Left Bank of river Chenga at Gourigachh Area for a length of 60 m within Mouza-Mandilajha, Bidhan Nagar II G.P., Block-Phansidewa, Dist-Darjeeling.
2026_IWD_5019352_2
WBIW/EE/SLGID/SNIT-07e/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
Phansidewa
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹6,807
Yes
3 Sept 2026
20 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
(a) Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | 264 | Cum | 129.91 | ₹34,296.24 |
| 2 | Supplying Nylon cage netting 1 metre x 1 metre x 0.6 metre size with knot having mesh size 17.5 cm x 17.5 cm constructed with nylon thread (210 x 24) having tensile strength not less than 250 Kg. / sq. cm. including carriage, delivery and stacking at site inclusive of all taxes complete. | 480 | Each | 139.44 | ₹66,931.2 |
| 3 | Supplying at site High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) bag of size 0.84 m x 0.38 m conforming to BIS : 14252 : 2015 for bank protective works including all cost of cost of transportation on road by all means,including other incidental charges complete.
Note: Payment will be made subject to the result of 3rd Party Testing, to be done by the Engineer-in-charge departmentally. Paragraphs 2.8 including the sub-paragraphs, i.e. 2.8.1 and 2.8.2 under the Chapter of “Specification for Works” in the USoR shall be reproduced and included in the tender document as “Specification and Special Terms & Conditions for High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Bags” in case of use of this item in the estimate.” | 480 | Each | 498.17 | ₹2,39,121.6 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_5091550.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
BC_2.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.11 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].