Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Different Types of Valves
9845898
GEM/2026/B/7995644
Two Packet Bid
Cast Steel Gate Valve, Size 100 mm, Class 150, Flanged End,CI Gate Valve 1 inch,C.I. Gate Valve-3 i
Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cast Steel Gate Valve, Size 100 mm, Class 150, Flanged End | Cast Steel Gate Valve, Size 100 mm, Class 150, Flanged End
Specification- Body/Bonnet/Hand wheel- Cast Steel (ASTM A216 GR WCB), Wedge/Seat Ring- ASTM A216 GR WCB +13 % CR/CA15, Spindle- SS AISI 410, Gasket- SS 304, FFD- 229 mm, PCD 191 mm, Hole Dia- 19 mm, No. of holes- 08 | 5 | Pieces | ee_sd_btps_obra | 90 |
| 2 | CI Gate Valve 1 inch | CI Gate Valve 1 inch (25NB), Working pressure 10-12 Kg per sq.cm, Medium-Water, Thread- Both Side | 5 | Pieces | ee_sd_btps_obra | 90 |
| 3 | C.I. Gate Valve-3 inch or NB-80 mm | C.I. Gate Valve-3 inch or NB-80 mm, Type of Valve- Rising Type, Body- WCB, Class-150Pressure-15 Kg/cm2, Medium- Water, PCD-160mm, No. of hole-04 Nos., Hole Dia -18mm, Flange to Flange Distance-200mm | 2 | Pieces | ee_sd_btps_obra | 90 |
| 4 | CI Ball Valve-15mm | CI Ball Valve-1/2 inch (15mm), Pressure 10-12 Kg/cm2, Medium- Air, Thread - Both Side | 10 | Pieces | ee_sd_btps_obra | 90 |
| 5 | CI Gate Valve, N.B.-65mm | CI Gate Valve, N.B.-65mm, OD-73mm, ID-65mm, Type of Valve- Rising Type, Body- C.I., Pressure-20 Kg/cm2, Medium- Water, PCD-140mm, No. of hole-04 Nos., Hole Dia -16mm, Flange to Flange Distance-185mm | 2 | Pieces | ee_sd_btps_obra | 90 |
| 6 | C.I. Plug Valve, Size- 100 mm NB | C.I. Plug Valve, Size- 100 mm NB | 1 | Pieces | ee_sd_btps_obra | 90 |
| 7 | Manually Operated Globe Valve- 150mm NB | Manually Operated Globe Valve- 150mm NB, Body ASTM-A216-WCB, Stem STMA 276304, Seat Ring ASTMA 216 WCB, Gland-ASTMA 276410, Gland Packing-PTFE, Working Pressure- 15 Kg/cm2 | 5 | Pieces | ee_sd_btps_obra | 90 |
| 8 | Manually Operated Gate Valve- 150mm NB | Manually Operated Gate Valve- 150mm NB, Body ASTM-A216-WCB, Stem STMA 276304, Seat Ring ASTMA 216WCB, Gland-ASTMA 276410, Gland Packing-PTFE, Working Pressure- 15 Kg/cm2 | 5 | Pieces | ee_sd_btps_obra | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9845898.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
technical_specification_2026-09-03-22-22-17_d74ffb97684a32daabda49b2dc8ded92.pdf
BOQ • 0.07 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-09-03-22-22-17_8318eebdf9aa8e1e2e4dd789ec1c4772.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
TenderATC_a547e1c1-96fe-4522-ae501788454496413_ee_pd3_btps_obra.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.32 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .