Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.1 LAccepted-AOC 161 A ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628 002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹5.1 L Quoted ₹4.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹6.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical TRICHY | RAMANATHAPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 623115 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | LAKHSAR ENGINEERS | Sri meenatchi Industries |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Ø 396 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills | 5 | Nos | 94,375 ₹94,375 Lowest | 1,28,500 ₹1,28,500 |
| 2.00 | Ø 400 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills | 5 | Nos | 95,500 ₹95,500 Lowest | 1,35,000 ₹1,35,000 |
| 3.00 | Ø 406 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills | 3 | Nos | 57,300 ₹57,300 Lowest | 81,000 ₹81,000 |
| 4.00 | Ø 410 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills | 4 | Nos | 75,600 ₹75,600 Lowest | 1,02,800 ₹1,02,800 |
| 5.00 | Ø 415 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills | 4 | Nos | 75,600 ₹75,600 Lowest | 1,02,800 ₹1,02,800 |
| 6.00 | Ø 430 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills | 2 | Nos | 36,300 ₹36,300 Lowest | 51,000 ₹51,000 |
| 7.00 | Ø 435 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills | 3 | Nos | 54,450 ₹54,450 Lowest | 76,500 ₹76,500 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,590
Closing Date
19 May 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS-I METTURDAM
the supply of Various sizes of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills-7 items
2025_EB_549107_1
CE/MTP-1/SE/MM/OT505/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS I
AS ENCLOSED
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,590
Yes
8 May 2026
21 Apr 2025
20 May 2025
21 Apr 2025
19 May 2025
21 Apr 2025
Ø 396 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills
Ø 400 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills
Ø 406 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills
Ø 410 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills
Ø 415 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills
Ø 430 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills
Ø 435 size of orifices for mill outlet coal pipes in XRP 803 Mills
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
BOQ_655143.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].