Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.1 L
EMD Value
₹78,280
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE EAST LUCKNOW
GE EAST LUCKNOW PIN 226002
PROVN OF FLY PROOF DOOR WOODEN IN BLDG NO AL 77 78 AND 79 OF OTM ACCN AT 4 GARH RIF AND PROVN OF TWO WHEELER PARKING SHED AT RA BAZAR (FAFA JCOS) AND PROVN OF SHED AND INTERLOCKING TILING IN BUNGALOW NO P-5 BLDG NO 14 AT JOGGERS PARK AND PROVN OF C
2026_MES_786933_1
GE/E/LKO/T-67 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE EAST LUCKNOW
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(EAST) LUCKNOW
₹78,280
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface excavation n.exe 30cm deep and averaging 15cm deep and getting out in soft/loose soil, complete all as specified and directed. | 378.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in post holes (or similar holes) each not exc. 0.50 Cum, getting out, returning, filling and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around in layers not exc. 25 cm watering and removing surplus soil to a distance not exc. 50 m and making good surface as in soft / loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 144 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation in trenches not exc. 1.50 m wide and not exc. 1.50 m in depth for foundation etc. or for manholes, cesspits, shafts etc. not exc. 10 Sqm on plan and getting out in soft / loose soil complete all as specified and directed. | 2.5 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Returning, filling in, including spreading, levelling, watering and well ramming in layers not exc. 25 cm thick in each layer as in soil complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Removing surplus excavated material (SOIL) to distance not exc. 50 m and depositing where directed at a level not exc. 1.50 m above the starting point complete all as specified and directed. | 58.28 | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for hard core of gauge not exc. 63 mm, deposited, spread and leveled in layers not exc. 15 cm thick, watered and rammed to a true surface using broken bricks complete all as specified and directed. | 37.85 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | M & L for providing plain cement concrete, type C-2, 1:3:6 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate) as in foundation, filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 9.32 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | M & L for providing plain cement concrete, type B-2, 1:2:4 (using 40 mm graded stone aggregate) as in walls or retaining walls, any thickness, size or shape including pilasters, buttresses columns, pillars, boundary pillars and posts (including caps and bases) complete all as specified and directed. | 27 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | M & L for providing plain cement concrete type B-0, 1:2:4, (using 12.5 mm graded stone aggregate), as in copings, bed block for embedding hold fasts, kneelers, apex stones, bed plates, water troughs and the like including weathering, slightly rounded or chamfered angles & throating as directed including necessary form work as required complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for providing and laying at or near ground level factory made kerb stone/surface drain of M-25 grade cement concrete in position to the required line, level and curvature, jointed with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement: 3 coarse sand), including making joints with or without grooves (thickness of joints except at sharp curve shall not to more than 5 mm), including making drainage opening wherever required complete all as specified and directed | 14.5 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
TenderT67.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
BOQ_881881.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .