Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6.4 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
02
1 condition · 1 needing a document upload
(A) For Regular Order: Previous suppliers (i.e. OEMs only) of Emergency talk back systems between passenger and Driver/Guard with RS 485 or Ethernet based ommunication system consisting of item 1 and 2 as mentioned in Table below, being used in EMUs/ MEMUs/ TRAINSETs/ METROs to ZRs/ICF/MCF/RCF/METROs either directly or through Propulsion Suppliers for minimum quantities mentioned at Table below during last five financial years and current financial year up to the date of tender financial year up to the date of tender opening shall only be considered. 1. Man Machine Interface (MMI)/Human Machine Interface (HMI)/Response unit /Main Operating Panel (MOP) /ETB console (MOP) with all required accessories etc., Quantity supplied for bulk order - 20 nos 2 Emergency talk back unit (ETBU)/ Passenger Emergency Alarm Unit (PEAU)/Passenger Emergency Communication unit (PECU)/ Passenger Communication unit (PCU) with all required accessories etc., Quantity supplied for bulk order - 80 nos (B) For Developmental Order: (B1) Other sources i.e. Past suppliers (i.e. OEMs only) of Emergency talk back systems between Passenger and Driver /Guard with RS 485 or Ethernet based communication system consisting of item 1 and 2 of Table below, being used in IR Rolling Stocks /METROs to ZRs /ICF /MCF /RCF/METROs either directly or through Propulsion Suppliers for a minimum quantity mentioned at Table below during last five financial years and current financial year up to the date of tender opening shall only be considered. 1. Man Machine Interface (MMI)/Human Machine Interface (HMI)/Response unit /Main Operating Panel (MOP) /ETB console (MOP) with all required accessories etc., Quantity supplied for Developmental order - 02 nos 2. Emergency talk back unit (ETBU)/ Passenger Emergency Alarm Unit (PEAU)/Passenger Emergency Communication unit (PECU)/ Passenger Communication unit (PCU) with all required accessories etc., Quantity supplied for Developmental order - 08 nos (B2) New/Untried sources can be considered for Limited quantity Developmental orders provided they should submit along with their offer details of available M&P along with statement of clause-wise compliance of STR no. RDSO/PE/STR/AC/D/0032- 2011(Rev-0). Such tenderers are to note that non submission of such documents shall be taken as they are not having capacity/capability of Manufacturing tendered item, and their offer is liable to be rejected and no back reference in this regard will be made"
15 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by TPI (Third Party Inspection) agency.
QUANTITY SPLITTING : AS PER CLAUSE NO.2.17.2 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUMS/AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE TENDER CLOSING SHALL BE APPLICABLE.
WARRANTY PERIOD : 30 months from the Date of supply.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 281 Set total
EMERGENCY TALK BACK UNIT (ETBU)
02261301~RCF
02261301
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹6.4 L
15 Sept 2026
29 Jun 2026
2 items · 281 Set total
EMERGENCY TALK BACK UNIT (ETBU) FOR LHB SLR AMRIT BHARAT COACHES. NOTE: SAF ETY CLAUSE MUST BE FOLLOWED ACCORDING TO ANNEXURE-A OF DY.CPLE-II L.NO.RCF/EMP/1 DATED. 01.04.2025, as per Drawing: ICF ANNEUXRE-01 TO RDSO_PE_SPEC_EMU_0191 (REV_0) (REF. MD46291 DATED 29.06.24), Packing Instruction: AS PER STANDARD PACKING. IT SHOULD BE ENSURED THAT ITE M SHOULD NOT RUB DURING TRANSPORTATION. THE ITEM SHOULD BE PACKED WITH ADEQUATE STRE NGTH. TRANSIT DAMAGE , IF ANY , SHALL BE AT THE COST OF SUPPLIER. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 35.00 Set |
| Total | 35 Set | |
EMERGENCY TALK BACK UNIT (ETBU) FOR LHB AMRIT BHARAT COACHES OTHER THAN A MRIT BHARAT SLR COACH AS PER DESIGN L.NO. MD46291 DATED 14.07.2026. NOTE: SAFETY CLAUSE MUST BE FOLLOWED ACCORDING TO ANNEXURE-A OF DY.CPLE-II Letter No RCF/EMP/1 DATED. 01.04.2 025. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 246.00 Set |
| Total | 246 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
MD46291ICFANNEXURE29062024.pdf
ATTACHMENT
RDSO_PE_SPEC_EMU_0191Rev.0WITHANX01dt.22.05.24ETBforAmritBharat_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PlanningLetterdated14.07.26.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ETBUDrawing.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ETBUDrawing.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
RDSO_PE_SPEC_EMU_0191Rev.0WITHANX01dt.22.05.24ETBforAmritBharat_compressed.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].