Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.6 L Quoted ₹16.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹18.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹18.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹18.7 L
EMD Value
₹18,700
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 6:15 pmClosed
Ex. Engg. Sangli Irrigation Division Sangli
Ex. Engg. Sangli Irrigation Division Sangli
M and R of K.T. Weir Nagthane, Tal-Palus, Dist-Sangli for 2025-26
2025_CWRDP_1262728_1
NOTICE NO 12 FOR 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Nagthane
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,360
₹18,700
8 May 2026
24 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
24 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: JYOTI DEOKAR Created Date/Time: 07-Jan-2026 12:01 PM Tender Title: M and R of K.T. Weir Nagthane, Tal-Palus, Dist-Sangli for 2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1262728_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer, Executive Engineer, Sangli Irrigation Division, Sangli
Sangli Irrigation Division- M & R to K.T. Weir Nagthane, Tal-Palus, Dist-Sangli
Contract No: Notice no. 12 for 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Chatrapati Sahakari Majur Sanstha Vasgade (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7137928 1846964.00 -1.00 1828494.36 Eighteen Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty Four
2.00 SHRI KHANDOBA MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA LIMITED MORALE RAJAPUR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7136912 1846964.00 1.00 1865433.64 Eighteen Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Thirty Three
3.00 Shivshakti Majur Sahakari Sanstha Kundal (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7138559 1846964.00 -11.00 1643797.96 Sixteen Lakh Fourty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Shivshakti Majur Sahakari Sanstha Kundal(1643797.96)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: M and R of K.T. Weir Nagthane, Tal-Palus, Dist-Sangli for 2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1262728_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Shivshakti Majur Sahakari Sanstha Kundal (BID ID -7138559) 1643797.96 L1
2 Chatrapati Sahakari Majur Sanstha Vasgade (BID ID -7137928) 1828494.36 L2
3 SHRI KHANDOBA MAJUR SAHAKARI SANSTHA LIMITED MORALE RAJAPUR (BID ID -7136912) 1865433.64 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
TenderNagthane.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
BOQ_2175983.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].