Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.9 L
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE, RED, 3rd Floor Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Vikas Bhawan, Sitapur
Laying of Interlocking from interlocking in Majra Beljharia of Gram Panchayat Biswan Dehat to Brahmakumari Ashram and in front of Dhirendra Patel house, Block Biswan
2026_REDUP_1181272_3
823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Biswan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹857
₹24,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in soil using manual means for carrying of cut earth to embankment site with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 50 m as per Technical Specification Clause 302.3 | 45 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | P/L in position in C.C specified grade excluding the cost of centering, shuttering ,finishing and reinforcement ( 1:6:12)with cement , fine sand and 40mm gauge B/ ballast i/c all as per PWD(SCH)273 | 77.1 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation complete excluding pointing and plastering as per drawing and technical specifications Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203(Brick masonry in 1:4 cement mortar) | 23.47 | cum | 1 | ₹23.45 |
| 4 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203(R.C.C. grade M 25) | 10.21 | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Construction of embankment with approved materials deposited at site from roadway cutting and excavation from drain and foundation of other structures graded and compacted to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5(with 8km cartage) | 279.5 | cum | 1 | ₹279.22 |
| 6 | Provding and laying of interloking concrete Block pavement having thikness 80mm as per drawings and techincal specification Clause 1504(Excluslve G.S.B) | 348.7 | sqm | 1 | ₹348.35 |
| 7 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:4), 15 mm thick on brickwork in substructure as per technical specification Clauses 613.4 & 1204 | 76 | sqm | 1 | ₹75.92 |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 | 3.83 | qtl | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of information sign board including letter writing and painting etc for compelition of work | 1 | No | - | - |
| 10 | Add 18% GST | - | No | 0.29 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.28 MB
SBD823.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.67 MB
BOQ_2220883.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .