Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.9 LAccepted-Finance NO 3 503 SAVULUPATTI OLD QUARTERS COLLECTORATE PO DHARMAPURI 636 705 | DHARMAPURI | DHARMAPURI | TAMIL NADU | 636705 | ₹6.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹7.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K3 Associates India Private Limited L2 | M S R Construction L3 | RAJ SOLAR POWER AND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work excavation for foundation in Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales murram, gravel,stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders SS.20B and Sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand,or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam ordinary soil and to full depth as may be directed except in hardrock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering and baling out water and cleaning and levelling the site etc.,complete 10 cum | 95 | m3 | 229 ₹21,755 | 238 ₹22,610 | 222 ₹21,090 Lowest |
| 1.10 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:3:6 (one cement, three crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and six coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 2 | m3 | 5,712 ₹11,424 | 5,949 ₹11,898 | 5,595 ₹11,190 Lowest |
| 1.20 | Supplying and erecting centering for vertical plain / RCC concrete walls of supply channel, retaining wall etc upto 90Cm height with necessary supports,all cross bracing with mild steel size of 90cm x60 cm and gauge BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel sheet angles of size 25 mm x25 mm x3mm for bearing laid silver Oak/ Country wood joist of size 7.50 cm x5.0 cm spaced @ about 90 cm C/C and supported by Casurina props of 10 cm to 13 cm spaced @ 75 cm C/C etc,, complete complaying with standered specfications and as directed by the departmental officers | 11 | m2 | 543 ₹5,973 | 566 ₹6,226 | 530 ₹5,830 Lowest |
| 1.30 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and four coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 15 | m3 | 6,750 ₹1,01,250 | 7,029 ₹1,05,435 | 6,580 ₹98,700 Lowest |
| 1.40 | Supplying and erecting centering for vertical plain / RCC concrete walls of supply channel, retaining wall etc upto 90Cm height with necessary supports,all cross bracing with mild steel size of 90cm x60 cm and gauge BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel sheet angles of size 25 mm x25 mm x3mm for bearing laid silver Oak/ Country wood joist of size 7.50 cm x5.0 cm spaced @ about 90 cm C/C and supported by Casurina props of 10 cm to 13 cm spaced @ 75 cm C/C etc,, complete complaying with standered specfications and as directed by the departmental officers | 164 | m2 | 543 ₹89,052 | 566 ₹92,824 | 530 ₹86,920 Lowest |
| 1.50Providing & fixing PVC RAIN WATER DOWNFALL PIPE of the following dia with necessary T.W.Clamps Plugs, Shoes,Bemds, other clamps, screws nails etc.,complete complying with standard specification. The rate is inclusive of cost of removable iron gratings of appropriate size. The size of Teak Wood plugs used is 150X25mm in front & 200x75mm in rear (wall side) with a depth of 110mm. The pipe is to be fixed by means of "U" clamps at the centre of pipes to be fixed.110mm dia PVC Pipe [4 Kg/SqCm] | ||||||
| 1.60 | 110mm Dia PVC Pipe [4 Kg/SqCm] | 50 | Rm | 623 ₹31,150 | 649 ₹32,450 | 610 ₹30,500 Lowest |
| 1.70 | 110mm Dia PVC Elbow | 3 | Each | 530 ₹1,590 | 552 ₹1,656 | 520 ₹1,560 Lowest |
| 1.80 | 110mm Dia PVC Tee | 10 | Each | 586 ₹5,860 | 610 ₹6,100 | 571 ₹5,710 Lowest |
| 1.90Providing , laying & fixing PVC of the following dia with necessary T.W.Clamps Plugs, Shoes,Bemds, other clamps, screws nails etc.,complete complying with standard specification. The rate is inclusive of cost of removable iron gratings of appropriate size. The size of Teak Wood plugs used is 160X25mm in front & 200x75mm in rear (wall side) with a depth of 160mm. The pipe is to be fixed by means of "U" clamps at the centre of pipes to be fixed.160mm dia PVC Pipe [6 Kg/SqCm] | ||||||
Tender Value
₹8.8 L
EMD Value
₹8,850
Closing Date
20 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
THE COMMISSIONER, SALEM CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Salem City Municipal Corporation, Fort Main Road, Salem.
Construction of Recharge Shaft with Bore Hole at Nehru Auditorium in Division No 32, Ammapet Ward Office of Salem Corporation.
2026_MAWS_683908_1
S2-Est No-472-2025-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
30 days
Salem City Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹0
₹8,850
21 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
20 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work excavation for foundation in Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales murram, gravel,stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders SS.20B and Sand, silt or other loose soil, wet sand,or silt not under water, light black cotton soil, sandy loam ordinary soil and to full depth as may be directed except in hardrock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering and baling out water and cleaning and levelling the site etc.,complete 10 cum | 95 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.1 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:3:6 (one cement, three crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and six coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 2 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.2 | Supplying and erecting centering for vertical plain / RCC concrete walls of supply channel, retaining wall etc upto 90Cm height with necessary supports,all cross bracing with mild steel size of 90cm x60 cm and gauge BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel sheet angles of size 25 mm x25 mm x3mm for bearing laid silver Oak/ Country wood joist of size 7.50 cm x5.0 cm spaced @ about 90 cm C/C and supported by Casurina props of 10 cm to 13 cm spaced @ 75 cm C/C etc,, complete complaying with standered specfications and as directed by the departmental officers | 11 | m2 | - | - |
| 1.3 | Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and four coarse aggregates) using 20mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges etc., complete as per standard specification | 15 | m3 | - | - |
| 1.4 | Supplying and erecting centering for vertical plain / RCC concrete walls of supply channel, retaining wall etc upto 90Cm height with necessary supports,all cross bracing with mild steel size of 90cm x60 cm and gauge BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel sheet angles of size 25 mm x25 mm x3mm for bearing laid silver Oak/ Country wood joist of size 7.50 cm x5.0 cm spaced @ about 90 cm C/C and supported by Casurina props of 10 cm to 13 cm spaced @ 75 cm C/C etc,, complete complaying with standered specfications and as directed by the departmental officers | 164 | m2 | - | - |
| 1.5 | Providing & fixing PVC RAIN WATER DOWNFALL PIPE of the following dia with necessary T.W.Clamps Plugs, Shoes,Bemds, other clamps, screws nails etc.,complete complying with standard specification. The rate is inclusive of cost of removable iron gratings of appropriate size. The size of Teak Wood plugs used is 150X25mm in front & 200x75mm in rear (wall side) with a depth of 110mm. The pipe is to be fixed by means of "U" clamps at the centre of pipes to be fixed.110mm dia PVC Pipe [4 Kg/SqCm] | - | - | - | - |
| 1.6 | 110mm Dia PVC Pipe [4 Kg/SqCm] | 50 | Rm | - | - |
| 1.7 | 110mm Dia PVC Elbow | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 1.8 | 110mm Dia PVC Tee | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 1.9 | Providing , laying & fixing PVC of the following dia with necessary T.W.Clamps Plugs, Shoes,Bemds, other clamps, screws nails etc.,complete complying with standard specification. The rate is inclusive of cost of removable iron gratings of appropriate size. The size of Teak Wood plugs used is 160X25mm in front & 200x75mm in rear (wall side) with a depth of 160mm. The pipe is to be fixed by means of "U" clamps at the centre of pipes to be fixed.160mm dia PVC Pipe [6 Kg/SqCm] | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
BOQ_822107.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].