Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.30Admitted-Finance | ₹14.30 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹74Admitted-Finance CIPLA HOUSE PENINSULA BUSINESS PARK GANPATRAO KADAM MARG LOWER PAREL MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400013 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400013 | ₹74 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹76.53Admitted-Finance | ₹76.53 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹685.23Admitted-Finance | ₹685.23 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹813.96Admitted-Finance 709 CADILA CORPORATE CAMPUS SARKHEJ DHOLKA ROAD BHAT AHMEDABAD GUJARAT 382210 | AHMADABAD | GUJARAT | 382210 | ₹813.96 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HINDUSTAN LABORATORIES LIMITED L1 | Cadila Pharmaceuticals Limited L5 | Eisai Pharmaceuticals India Pvt Ltd L6 | Cipla Ltd L2 | NIXI LABORATORIES PRIVATE LIMITED L4 | KAIZEN PHARMACEUTICALS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Streptokinase Injection 15 lac units IP [209] | 14,703 | Vial (Rate Should be quoted for single vial) | - | 775.2 ₹813.96 | - | - | 652.6 ₹685.23 Lowest | - |
| 2.00 | Liquid Paraffin IP 400 ml [218] | 1,40,279 | 400 ml Bottle (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3.00 | Gentian Violet Topical Solution USP 1o/o [246] | 51,313 | 200 ml Bottle (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Isoxsuprine Inj IP 5 mg/ml [333] | 23,222 | 2 ml Amp (10 Ampoules) (Rate Should be quoted for 10 amp) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Dacarbazine Injection 500 mg IP [529] | 303 | Vial (Rate should be quoted for Single unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Recombinant F IX 500 IU with diluent [748] | 1,638 | Vial with diluent (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Pyridostigmine Tablet IP 60 mg (Each Tablet contains Pyridostigmine IP 60 mg ) [792] | 1,94,957 | 10X10 (Rate should be quoted for 100 Tab) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | Clomipramine IP 25 mg Capsule / Tablet IP [NRD-19] | 5,76,785 | 10x10 (Rate should be quoted 100 Cap/tab) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | Dorzolamide 2% Eye Drop IP [NRD-101] | 53,305 | 5 ml (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | 42.55 ₹44.68 Lowest | - | 49.89 ₹52.38 |
| 10.00 | Proparacaine 0.5% W/v Eye Drop USP [NRD-114] | 26,897 | 5 ml (Rate should be quoted Single Unit) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹7.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹15.7 L
Closing Date
13 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
MD RMSCL
Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation Limited, Gandhi Block, Swasthya Bhawan, Tilak Marg, CScheme, Jaipur-302005 (Raj.)
SHORT TERM E-BID FOR RATE CONTRACT CUM SUPPLY AND EMPANELMENT OF FIRMS FOR DRUGS AND MEDICINES
2026_RMSCL_543080_1
RMSC/PRO/DRUG/NIB-17/2025/3797 Dt 27.02.2026
Open Tender
Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Item Rate
60 days
All Rajasthan
As Per Bid Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
Yes
MD RMSCL
₹15.7 L
Yes
RMSCL Board Room
11 May 2026
27 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
27 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
Streptokinase Injection 15 lac units IP [209]
Liquid Paraffin IP 400 ml [218]
Gentian Violet Topical Solution USP 1o/o [246]
Isoxsuprine Inj IP 5 mg/ml [333]
Dacarbazine Injection 500 mg IP [529]
Recombinant F IX 500 IU with diluent [748]
Pyridostigmine Tablet IP 60 mg (Each Tablet contains Pyridostigmine IP 60 mg ) [792]
Clomipramine IP 25 mg Capsule / Tablet IP [NRD-19]
Dorzolamide 2% Eye Drop IP [NRD-101]
Proparacaine 0.5% W/v Eye Drop USP [NRD-114]
Tropicamide 0.8% w/v and Phenylphrine HCl 5% w/v Eye Drop [NRD-118]
Cabazitaxel Injection 60 mg [NRD-167]
Cefipime 1000MG and Tazobactum 125MG Inj. [NRD-178]
Fluconazole 200 mg Inj. [NRD-236]
Natalizumab 300 mg Inj. [NRD-306]
Netilmycin 300mg/3ml Inj. IP 3ml vial/Ampoule [NRD-308]
Formeterol 20mcg and Budesonide 0.5mg Respitory Solution/ Suspension [NRD-453]
Cefaclor Each 5 ml contain Cefaclor 125 Mg Syp. I.P. [NRD-475]
Clarithromycin for oral suspension / Dry Syrup 125mg/5ml [NRD-487]
Everolimus 5mg Tab./Cap. [NRD-530]
Aceclofenac SR 200 mg Tab. [NRD-537]
Bilastin 20 MG Tab. [NRD-560]
Duloxetine gastro resistant 20 mg Tab. I.P. [NRD-614]
Eltrombopag 25MG Tablet / Capsule [NRD-617]
Eltrombopag 50MG Tablet / Capsule [NRD-618]
Etizolam 0.5 mg Tab. I.P. [NRD-629]
Linaglipitin 5mg Tab. [NRD-668]
Nicoumalone 4 Mg Tab. I.P. [NRD-707]
Nilotinib 150 mg Tablet / Capsule [NRD-710]
Oxcarbazepine 450MG Tab. I.P. [NRD-722]
Tapentadol 50mg Tab. [NRD-793]
Zonisamide 100 mg Tab. [NRD-821]
HP HMG (Highly Human Menopausal parodied Gonadotropin) 150 IU Inj. IP [NRD-253]
Iron and Folic Acid Tablets (IFA-Red) Each sugar coated tablet shall contain: Dried Ferrous Sulphate IP 200 mg equivalent to- Elemental Ferrous iron - 60 mg Folic Acid IP- 0.5mg
Midodrine 5mg Tab. [NRD-527]
Everolimus 10mg Tab./Cap. [NRD-531]
Fexofenadine 120 MG Tab I.P. [ NRD-634]
Moxifloxacin 400 Mg Tab[ NRD-697]
Nicorandil 5mg Tab. I.P. [NRD-704]
Nitazoxanide 500mg Tab. [NRD-713]
Pazopanib 200mg Tablet / Capsule [NRD-729]
Regorafenib 40 mg Tab. [NRD- 757]
Tegafur 100mg and Uracil 224mg Capsule [NRD-794]
Ticagrelor 90mg Tablet/ Capsule [NRD-797]
Tofacitinib 5 mg Tab. [NRD-798]
Trimetazidine HCl Modified Release Tablet 35mg [ NRD-804]
Ulipristal 5mg Tab. [NRD-808]
Zinc 50MG Tab. [NRD-818]
Cabergoline Tablet IP 0.5mg (Each Uncoated Coated Tablet contains Cabergoline IP 0.5mg) [773]
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
BOQ_968171.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
NIB17.pdf
Tender Documents • 12.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].