Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.7 L Quoted ₹52,582 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CREATIVE CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Material and Labour Charges | ||||
| 1.01 | Clearing Scrub jungle and disposing off away from the site as directed by the Engineer in charge including all labour charges, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete. | 120 | sqm | 720 ₹849.6 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Earth work excavation for foundation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m as directed by the Engineer in charge including all labour charges, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete. | 10 | cum | 1,200 ₹1,416 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Supplying and filling of M sand well watered and consolidated in foundation in layers complying with standard specification and as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, all labour charges, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete. | 1 | cum | 1,500 ₹1,770 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing P.C.C 1:3:6 using 40mm HBG metal for foundation as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete. | 1 | cum | 5,500 ₹6,490 Lowest |
| 1.05 | PCC 1:2:4 using 12-20mm HBS metal for Foundation concrete with form work as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing, laed, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete. | 12 | cum | 78,000 ₹92,040 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Plastering in CM 1:3 10mm thick for all concrete surfaces, etc., including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete. | 73 | sqm | 18,250 ₹21,535 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Outer colour washing with two coats using oil bound distember of approved quality and colour over a coat of white wash required as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete. | 73 | Sqm | 16,060 ₹18,950.8 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Supplying and fixing GI Chain link fencing both ends twisted of size 50mm x 50mm x 3.15 mm thick, with necessary 3 Nos of 4.00mm GI line wires as per IS 2721 as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, all labour charges, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete. | 216 | Sqm | 86,400 ₹1,01,952 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Supplying and fixing in position of MS angles and MS flats for fixing the GI chain link fencing and placing in position as per the specification and drawings and as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, transporting, labour charges, cutting & welding charges, drilling holes, bolts, nuts & washers of required sizes for holding chain link fencing,etc., complete. | 975 | kg | 1,04,325 ₹1,23,103.5 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
25 Sept 2025, 2:30 pmClosed
SE/VEDC/Villupuram
No 10 Power house road east pondy road villupuram
Providing Chain link fencing at south side of Kandamangalam 110/22 KV SS of Villupuram circle
2025_EB_602819_1
ET05/2025-26 dt.10.09.2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Kandamangalam
EMD, GST, Experience and IT returns
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹100
Yes
₹4,000
Yes
27 Mar 2026
11 Sept 2025
26 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
11 Sept 2025
Material and Labour Charges
Clearing Scrub jungle and disposing off away from the site as directed by the Engineer in charge including all labour charges, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete.
Earth work excavation for foundation and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m as directed by the Engineer in charge including all labour charges, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete.
Supplying and filling of M sand well watered and consolidated in foundation in layers complying with standard specification and as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, all labour charges, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete.
Providing P.C.C 1:3:6 using 40mm HBG metal for foundation as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete.
PCC 1:2:4 using 12-20mm HBS metal for Foundation concrete with form work as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing, laed, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete.
Plastering in CM 1:3 10mm thick for all concrete surfaces, etc., including cost of all materials, labour charges, curing, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete.
Outer colour washing with two coats using oil bound distember of approved quality and colour over a coat of white wash required as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing GI Chain link fencing both ends twisted of size 50mm x 50mm x 3.15 mm thick, with necessary 3 Nos of 4.00mm GI line wires as per IS 2721 as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, all labour charges, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing in position of MS angles and MS flats for fixing the GI chain link fencing and placing in position as per the specification and drawings and as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, transporting, labour charges, cutting & welding charges, drilling holes, bolts, nuts & washers of required sizes for holding chain link fencing,etc., complete.
Painting with two coats of approved enamel paint over one coat of primer for all M.S doors, windows, gates, etc., as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all materilas, labour, lead, lift, T&Ps, etc., complete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_720602.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].