Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹10.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹11.6 LAdmitted-Finance 32 8 DEVILAL NAGAR 122001 | GURUGRAM | GURUGRAM | HARYANA | 122001 | ₹11.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DEEPAK KUMAR YADAV L2 | SAMTEH INFRA L & C CO-OP SOCIETY LTD. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | supply, installation and commissioning of new solar street light consist of white LED luminary of max 12 watt (LED plus driver) as per configuration along with solar PV module with aggregate capacity 75 Wp at under STC. With octagonal pole 5 mtr above the ground and 1 mtr below the ground including Earthing and lithium Ferro phosphate battery aggregates capacity 12.8-volt 30 Ah.
Note: Rates are taken from rate contract of Director General, Supply and Disposal Haryana vide memo no. 92/HR/RC/E-5/2023-2024/7151 dated 28.10.2024. All technical specification and term and condition will be applicable as per rate contract. | 80 | Each | 14,500 ₹11,60,000 | 13,456.94 ₹10,76,555.2 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10.8 L
EMD Value
₹21,700
Closing Date
23 Apr 2026, 6:55 pmClosed
MAHENDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Faridabad
supply, installation and commissioning of new solar light at various parks in ward no. 12 and 13 Badkhal Constituency.(Recall)
2026_HRY_515587_1
2026AD7C4BDC 01F4 4273 90AD 7D0501807ED1284ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Faridabad (MC)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹21,700
Yes
10 Aug 2026
16 Apr 2026
24 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
23 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | supply, installation and commissioning of new solar street light consist of white LED luminary of max 12 watt (LED plus driver) as per configuration along with solar PV module with aggregate capacity 75 Wp at under STC. With octagonal pole 5 mtr above the ground and 1 mtr below the ground including Earthing and lithium Ferro phosphate battery aggregates capacity 12.8-volt 30 Ah.
Note: Rates are taken from rate contract of Director General, Supply and Disposal Haryana vide memo no. 92/HR/RC/E-5/2023-2024/7151 dated 28.10.2024. All technical specification and term and condition will be applicable as per rate contract. | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_594431.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].