Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹20.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹20.9 L Quoted ₹26.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹28.9 LRejected-AOC TAMIL NADU | PUDUKKOTTAI | TAMIL NADU | 613301 | ₹28.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUSAND AGENCIES | MENAKA CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for removing 2 Nos of window AC/Split AC from its location, transporting it to the nearest point of water tap, dismantling its electrical parts, water servicing the entire unit completely, reassembling it, checking all the electrical connection completely, fan motors oiling, testing and positioning it in its original position as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.
(1 Opn = 2 Nos of AC) | 220 | Opn | 14,57,500 ₹17,19,850 Lowest | 16,03,800 ₹18,92,484 |
| 2.00 | Charges for removing the 10 Nos of window AC/Split AC from the shell, cleaning the air filters and other parts, tightness checking, re-placement of spares of electrical connection (if necessary) fan motor oiling, testing and positioning it in its original position at various location at site as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charges. | 246 | Opn | 11,68,500 ₹13,78,830 Lowest | 12,85,350 ₹15,16,713 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,300
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle MPM II ACP Repairs and maintenance of window split AC for a period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_634295_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.68/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹18,300
Yes
CE/TTPS
23 Mar 2026
20 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
20 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
Charges for removing 2 Nos of window AC/Split AC from its location, transporting it to the nearest point of water tap, dismantling its electrical parts, water servicing the entire unit completely, reassembling it, checking all the electrical connection completely, fan motors oiling, testing and positioning it in its original position as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. (1 Opn = 2 Nos of AC)
Charges for removing the 10 Nos of window AC/Split AC from the shell, cleaning the air filters and other parts, tightness checking, re-placement of spares of electrical connection (if necessary) fan motor oiling, testing and positioning it in its original position at various location at site as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charges.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_758978.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].