Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.9 L
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
chief engineer
chief engineer nagar nigam saharanpur
Construction of a CC road from Arshad General Store to National Handicrafts on the Khatakhedi main road in Ward 56.
2026_NNSAH_1181949_1
6366 B
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
saharanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,298
₹3.0 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scraping old painted surface including disposal of all scraped material to a distance of 30 meter (100 ft) as directed by area as per MORTH or MORD | 1,319.5 | sqm | 7 | ₹9,236.5 |
| 2 | Cement Concrete with 4 cm gauge approved stone grit, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 8:4:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & Plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. | 127.89 | m3 | 4,850 | ₹6,20,266.5 |
| 3 | Cement concrete with 2 cm gauge approved stone grit, coarse sand & cement in proportion of 1:1.50:3 in C.C. pavement (thickness as per design), cement, coarse & fine aggregate confirming to IS standard mixed in concrete mixture/plant of not less than 0.2 cum capacity & appropriate weight batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed form work (steel channel), laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film, wedges, steel plates including leveling the form work, spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrators and finished in continuous operation including hessian cloth for curing of concrete pavements for not less than 14 days, curing compound (where as specified) and water finishing to lines & grade including supply of all material, labour, tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of work and also including complete shifting of recron 38 fibre reinforcement material & concreate etc. | 243.6 | m3 | 7,300 | ₹17,78,280 |
| 4 | M.S. (tor steel or plain) in Plain work such as R.C.C. or R.B. work including bending for proper shape and including supply of steel & its wastage, bend, hooks, and authorised overlapping shall be measured and including cost of binding wire.
Quantity same as per above item | 15.14 | qtl | 8,529 | ₹1,29,129.06 |
| 5 | Add 18%GST | 1 | No | 4,56,665.02 | ₹4,56,665.02 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.24 MB
BOQ_2222037.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .