Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹56.8 L
EMD Value
₹56,801
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
EE PWND ZP AHILYANAGAR
EE PWND ZP AHILYANAGAR
STBT Rajuri Kolhar Road to Shelke wasti Taluka Border Road VR 125 Ch 0/00 to 2/00 Tal Rahata Dist Ahilyanagar
2026_AHMED_1333251_1
ZP/PWND/3054/10/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
AHILYANAGAR
as per nit
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹56,801
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dressing of side shoulder / Scrapping the road side shoulder by Mechanical means ( By JCB /DOUZER) including excavation of raised side shoulders upto 15cm depth including remooving /cutting bushes,grass and dressing shoulder to desired camber and disposing of excavated stuff up to road boundary etc complete. as directed by Engineer In Charge. | 2,730 | Sqm | 10.4 | ₹28,392 |
| 2 | Picking the road surface including sectioning etc. complete (BT surface.) | 2,730 | Sqm | 45.74 | ₹1,24,870.2 |
| 3 | Providing earth work in embankment with approved materials obtained from departmental land upto lead of 50m. including all lifts, laying in layers of 20cm. to 30cm. thickness breaking clods, dressing to the required lines, curves, grades & section, watering and compaction with vibratory roller to achieve not less than 97 % of standard proctor density etc. complete ( Material obtained from departmental Land) | 1,310.4 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils | 982.8 | Cum | 123.7 | ₹1,21,572.36 |
| 5 | Supplying trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)80 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken). | 177.45 | Cum | 1,058.42 | ₹1,87,816.63 |
| 6 | Supplying trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)40 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken). | 755.3 | Cum | 1,064.04 | ₹8,03,669.41 |
| 7 | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. | 240.56 | Cum | 704.4 | ₹1,69,450.46 |
| 8 | Supplying soft murum at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete | 226.59 | Cum | 701.28 | ₹1,58,903.04 |
| 9 | Spreading 80/40 mm metal for road work including sectionong etc complete as directed by Engineer in charge . | 932.75 | Cum | 88.36 | ₹82,417.79 |
| 10 | Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete | 467.15 | Cum | 82.12 | ₹38,362.36 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
BOQ_2281373.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].