Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹3.6 L 55 NEW ARYA NAGAR BEHIND SHIVA SCOOTER AGENCY MEERUT ROAD CHOWK GHAZIABAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 201001 UDYAM UP 29 0016018 09AANPA4609E1ZX R M MSME STATUS AS VERIFIED | GHAZIABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 201001 | ₹3.6 L |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 Jun 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GUN METAL ITEMS ON CONVERSION BASIS
9353279
GEM/2026/B/7561558
Two Packet Bid
Gun Metal Bearing1,Gun Metal Bearing2,Gun Metal Hollow1,Gun Metal Hollow2,Gun Metal Hollow3,Gun Met
GeM Contract
Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gun Metal Bearing1 | SWGMB/1 | 8483 | 320 KG | 236 | 75,520 |
| Gun Metal Bearing2 | SWGMB/2 | 8483 | 640 KG | 236 | 151,040 |
| Gun Metal Hollow1 | SWGMH/1 | 8483 | 8 product | 7,760 | 62,080 |
| Gun Metal Hollow2 | SWGMH/2 | 8483 | 6 product | 5,200 | 31,200 |
| Gun Metal Hollow3 | SWGMH/3 | 8483 | 4 product | 3,400 | 13,600 |
| Gun Metal Hollow4 | SWGMH/4 | 8483 | 2 product | 1,950 | 3,900 |
| Gun Metal Solid | SWGMS/01 | 8483 | 2 product | 800 | 1,600 |
| Gun Metal Strip1 | SWGMS/1 | 8483 | 6 product | 1,500 | 9,000 |
| Gun Metal Strip2 | SWGMS/2 | 8483 | 10 product | 1,600 | 16,000 |
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹1 L
10%
name, RAMALA COOP SAHKARI CHINI MILL, Account No., 488300C100000014, IFSC Code, PUNB0488300, Bank Name, PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, Branch address, RAMALA, ., Bidder to indicate bid number and name of bidding entity in the transaction details field at the time of on-, line transfer. Bidder has to upload scanned copy/proof of the Online Payment Transfer along with bid., 4, ., Buyer Added Bid Specific ATC, Buyer uploaded ATC document, Click here to view the file, .
Exempted
Yes
16 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gun Metal Bearing1 | GUN METAL BEARING LINER (TOP) FOR MILL ROLLER OF UTTAM MAKE, SIZE- 40X80, ON CONVERSION BASIS (MATERIAL 88/10/02) AS PER DRAWING NO- 1018-MH-0402-1TO4-151, APPROX WEIGHT- 160KG EACH (2 nos), Certified to IS 25/1979 | 320 | KG | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 45 |
| 2 | Gun Metal Bearing2 | GUN METAL BEARING LINER (Discharge) FOR MILL ROLLER OF UTTAM MAKE, SIZE- 40X80, ON CONVERSION BASIS (MATERIAL 88/10/02)AS PER DRAWING NO- 1018-MH-0402-1TO4-151, APPROX WEIGHT- 160KG EACH (4 nos), Certified to IS 25/1979 | 640 | KG | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 45 |
| 3 | Gun Metal Hollow1 | GUN METAL HOLLOW FINISHED SIZE / ON CONVERSION BASIS (MATERIAL 88/10/02) 150mm OD x 50mm ID x 300mm length, Certified to IS 25/1979 | 8 | product | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 45 |
| 4 | Gun Metal Hollow2 | GUN METAL HOLLOW FINISHED SIZE / ON CONVERSION BASIS (MATERIAL 88/10/02) 125mm OD x 40mm ID x 300mm length,Certified to IS 25/1979 | 6 | product | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 45 |
| 5 | Gun Metal Hollow3 | GUN METAL HOLLOW FINISHED SIZE / ON CONVERSION BASIS (MATERIAL 88/10/02) 100mm OD x 25mm ID x 300mm length,Certified to IS 25/1979 | 4 | product | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 45 |
| 6 | Gun Metal Hollow4 | GUN METAL HOLLOW FINISHED SIZE / ON CONVERSION BASIS (MATERIAL 88/10/02) 75mm OD x 25mm ID x 300mm length, Certified to IS 25/1979 | 2 | product | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 45 |
| 7 | Gun Metal Solid | GUN METAL SOLID FINISHED ON CONVERSION BASIS (MATERIAL 88/10/02) 50mm OD x 300mm length, Certified to IS 25/1979 | 2 | product | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 45 |
| 8 | Gun Metal Strip1 | GUN METAL STRIP FINISHED ON CONVERSION BASIS (MATERIAL 88/10/02) 340mm length x 80 mm width x 35 mm thick, Certified to IS 25/1979 | 6 | product | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 45 |
| 9 | Gun Metal Strip2 | GUN METAL STRIP FINISHED ON CONVERSION BASIS (MATERIAL 88/10/02) 395mm length x 80 mm width x 35 mm thick, Certified to IS 25/1979 | 10 | product | Sumit Panwar 250623,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Ramala, Baghpat | 45 |
contract_GEMC-511687707387612.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.09 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9353279.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
adobe_scan_20_may_2026_2026-05-20-10-02-38_3d485461ff0f3c132d191554f5a5152e.pdf
BOQ • 1.37 MB
boq_2026-05-20-10-02-38_adc067a68433ecf99d9e7172ce02e031.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
TC_50e188b0-13a7-4dba-abb41779252499711_buyer3.upcsffl.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.37 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].