Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.7 L
EMD Value
₹35,036
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EO
Nagar Panchayat Mandawar.
Laying and spreading of dry O.B.B. on the approach road from Hashim Advocate plot to the M.R.F. in Nagar Panchayat Mandawar.
2026_DOLBU_1181433_5
001/E-Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Nagar Panchayat Mandawar.
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,378
EO
₹35,036
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of CC Road | |||||
| 1.01 | Cleaning of jungle including up rooting of rank vegetation grass, bush, wood, tress and sapling girth up to 30cms measured at the height of 1m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50M outside the periphery of area cleared. (But Only for clearance of grass) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | Laying and compecting dry OBB 40mm Gauge in foundation in layers of not more than 15cm thickness including local sand in ratio 2:1 as per direction of Engineer in charge including cost of all materials, labour T& P etc required and including watering & ramming for proper completion of work | - | Qtl | - | - |
| 1.03 | Add 18% GST | - | job | 0.29 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.52 MB
BOQ_2221200.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .