Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Ramipril 10 mg tablet
9712207
GEM/2026/B/7879264
Two Packet Bid
Ramipril 10 mg Tablet,Metoprolo 12 point 5 Mg Tablet,Frusemide 40 Mg Tablet,Spironolactone 25 Mg Ta
Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹70,000
₹1 L
80%
Exempted
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ramipril 10 mg Tablet | 16,365 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
| 2 | Metoprolo 12 point 5 Mg Tablet | 7,125 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
| 3 | Frusemide 40 Mg Tablet | 13,140 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
| 4 | Spironolactone 25 Mg Tablet | 14,565 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
| 5 | Sulphasalazine 500 Mg Tablet | 2,865 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
| 6 | Gliclazide MR 30 Mg Tablet | 8,460 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
| 7 | Nitrofurantoin 100 Mg Tablet | 15,120 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
| 8 | Methotrexate 5 Mg Tablet | 2,505 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
| 9 | Amidorone HCL 100 Mg Tablet | 3,000 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
| 10 | Sodium Valporate CR 300 Mg Tablet | 2,370 | No | KANPUR CITY | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9712207.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
bulk_medici_2026-08-05-13-52-35_ab6fe48fba0865fe745f373228718e79.pdf
BOQ • 0.38 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-7_2026-08-05-13-52-35_1473b10e8efcf829d845d51be3d2a03e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Cert_d692b553-aa37-46a3-a57e1785919222421_7AFHMEDSTR.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .