Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33 L
EMD Value
₹66,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE TECH AREA AGRA
Military Engineers Services Garrison Engineer (AF) Tech Area Agra - 282008
REPAIR / MAINT OF SUMMER / COOLING APPLIANCES, AC, REFRIGERATOR AND WATER COOLERS OF VARIOUS SIZES AT ZONE A UNDER AGE E/M OF GE (AF) TECH AREA AGRA
2026_MES_787567_1
8200-1839/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
270 days
AF TECH ATREA AGRA
Class D and above category c (i)
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE TECH AREA AGRA
₹66,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M&L for servicing of both (indoor & outdoor) unit of split type ACs of capacity 1.5/ 2.0TR by cleaning filters, removing internal dust by using vaccum cleaner and air blower, oiling & greasing wherever required and checking for proper cooling complete all as specified and directed.
Note:-(i) All tools and machinary required deemed to be included in quoted rates including servicing kit for indoor and outdoor unit with air compressor and servicing pump for removal of any foreign material from indoor/outdoor unit all as specified all the servicing will be completed before start of march and directed by Engr-in-charge. | 385 | EACH | 100 | ₹38,500 |
| 2 | M&L for taking down window type AC 1.5 TR & 2 TR capacity for servicing,cleaning the inner side of air conditioners with the help of air blower, taking out the blower motor and re-fitting the same after washing with kerosene oil and oiling, repair of the unserviceable bushes, cleaning the condenser thoroughly with water and MAIC-DS solution with the help of wire brush, repair of the air filter, testing after complete servicing to the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge and refixing in same position complete all as specified and directed. | 41 | EACH | 100 | ₹4,100 |
| 3 | M&L for writing of SM/MES No etc as sample given by on window AC with the help computer gerenated sticker complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | EACH | 100 | ₹5,000 |
| 4 | M&L for writing of SM/MES No etc as sample given by on Split AC with the help of computer gerenated sticker complete all as specified and directed. | 200 | EACH | 10 | ₹2,000 |
| 5 | Carryout day to day repair/rectification of AC & refrigeration complaints such as repair, rectify and replacement of unservicable parts of AC & refrigeration in air force station Agra area all as directed by Engr in Charge.
Note:- (a) Fixing cost for ser Item No-06 to item No-25 listed below shall be deemed to included in quoted rates in this item. (b) 02 x ref mech and 02 x helper will be detailed by the contractor for attending above complaints on daily basis. Cost of which shall be deemed to be included in quoted rates. (c) Replacement of major items shall be measured and paid under relevant items of this schedule. (c) Ref mech and helper so detailed by the contractor will report to MES complaint cell at 0845 hrs morning to receive complaint slip from department and complaints shall be rectified within 08 Hours. If contractor fails to detail above tradesmen a panel recovery @ Rs. 500.00 per day shall be made to contractor and shall be recovered from RAR/Final bill. (d) Repairing upto 06 Complaints at different locations within AF stn location with minor fittings/ fixtures materials will be considered as one job. | 220 | EACH JOB | 10 | ₹2,200 |
| 6 | Supply only starting capacitor of 2.25/3.15 mfd suitable for blower motor of split type ACs of capacity 1.5/ 2.0TR complete all as specified and directed. Make:-Texla/ Asian/ Keltron/ Unistar/ Sarada/ Syscap as approved by GE. | 90 | EACH | 10 | ₹900 |
| 7 | Supply only over load protector suitable for window type ACs of capacity 1.5/ 2.0TR including connections complete all as specified and directed. Make:- Renutrol/ Shri Ram/ Denfoss/ LG as approved by GE. | 14 | EACH | 10 | ₹140 |
| 8 | Supply only starting capacitor 100-120mfd, 275 volts suitable for ACs of capacity 1.5/ 2.0TR and making connections with & including PVC insulated copper wire and thimbles complete all as specified and directed.
Make:-Texla/ Asian/ Keltron/ Unistar/ Sarada/ Syscap as approved by GE. | 20 | EACH | 10 | ₹200 |
| 9 | Supply only running capacitor of capacity 50+6mfd, 230 volts suitable for ACs and making connections with & including PVC insulated copper wire and thimbles complete all as specified and directed.
Make:-Texla/ Asian/ Keltron/ Unistar/ Sarada/ Syscap as approved by GE. | 25 | EACH | 10 | ₹250 |
| 10 | Supply only starting relays suitable for compressors of window type ACs of capacity 1.5/ 2.0TR including connections complete all as specified and directed. Make:- Kirloskar/Renulator/ Denfoss as approved by GE. | 15 | EACH | 10 | ₹150 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
1839Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
BOQ_882667.xls
BOQ • 1.79 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .