Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.5 L
EMD Value
₹97,060
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE EAST LUCKNOW
GE EAST LUCKNOW PIN 226002
SPL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-284 (MAIN OFFICE) OF HQ 41 INF BDE UNDER GE (EAST) LUCKNOW
2026_MES_786939_1
GE/E/LKO/T-60 OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE EAST LUCKNOW
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(EAST) LUCKNOW
₹97,060
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
22 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down cement or cement lime plaster including tiles if exists, from brick or stone walls etc. including raking out joints, hacking for keys, scrubbing down with water etc. including removing of rubbish off the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | M & L for 15 mm thick rendering on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces with cement mortar 1:6 finished even and fair complete all as specified and directed.. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for 15 mm thick rendering on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces with cement mortar 1:4 finished even and fair complete all as specified and directed. | 50 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | M & L for preparation of newly plastered surfaces and applying two coat of oil emulsion distemper (OBD) over 2 mm wall care putty & Primer on wall, approved shade/tint all as specified & as directed | 200 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M & L for finishing of newly plastered / untreated surface of walls with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior paint with Silicone additives of required shade in two coats applied @ 1.43 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm
NOTE: 1. Primer and emulsion painting to be carried out through air less spray machine (Mechanical means) and shall by executed through authorised applicator of OEM under provision of a tri-party MoU (Contractor, authorsied applicator of OEM and manufacturer of materials)
2. The above mentioned MoU shall be submitted to GE (through Engr-in-Charge) for Go-ahead before execution of work.
3. Please note that quoted unit rate shall be deemded inclusive and no extra cost shall be paid for above mentioned provisions. | 650 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M & L for 75 mm thick cement concrete 1:3:6 type C-2, using 40 mm graded stone aggregate as in plinth protection laid to slop of 1:12, finished surface even and fair without using extra cement with and including all necessary form work to divide the area in panels, finishing exposed edges fair or rounding or chamfering where directed and providing 6 mm wide joints through out the thickness of plinth protection duly filled with mastic filling (one part of hot bitumen 85/25 and three part of fine sand by weight) complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | Demolition of reinforced cement concrete in any position and any description including cutting of reinforcement bars to facilitate demolition complete all as specified and directed. | 1 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Taking down chowkhat or frame with shutter (without taking off shutter from the frame) and area exc 1.5 Sqm but n.exc 4 sqm each and making good surface all as specified and directed. | 84 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Taking down chowkhat or frame with shutter (without taking off shutter from the frame) and area n.exc 1.5 Sqm each each and making good surface all as specified and directed. | 9 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Dismantling of stone slabs and tiles of any description or thickness in floors, platform, aprons etc laid bedded and pointed in any mortar complete all as specified and directed. | 70 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
TenderT60.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
BOQ_881891.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .