Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.2 L Quoted ₹4.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹4.7 LRejected-AOC CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹4.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R RAMACHANDRAN L2 | T K CHITI BABU L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | GI "J" Bolts with Nuts - 6mm dia (If the material is available in stores at the time of execution of work the material will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 950 | Nos | 5 ₹4,750 | 3.8 ₹3,610 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for providing scaffolding arrangement at Boiler working area. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 100 | M2 | 220 ₹22,000 | 190 ₹19,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Dismantling / removal of existing damaged / fallen ACC / GI sheet transporting and disposal at low laying area. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 300 | M2 | 95 ₹28,500 | 84 ₹25,200 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for cutting and removing of existing eroded / wornout channel, angle & supports, etc., at 18 mtr elevation. Including consumables and T&P’s. | 0.5 | MT | 11,000 ₹5,500 | 10,300 ₹5,150 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for Leading, lifting and transporting of Iron and steel materials from stores to site. (Required material will supplied by TNPGCL) | 1 | MT | 4,000 ₹4,000 | 3,200 ₹3,200 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of Damaged / eroded in spray station roof at 18mtr elevation (Required material will supplied by TNPGCL) | 1 | MT | 53,000 ₹53,000 | 51,200 ₹51,200 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for cleaning and painting of one coat red oxide and two coats of enamel paint in newly erected structure materials. Including cost of paint, consumables and T&P’s. | 280 | M2 | 120 ₹33,600 | 102 ₹28,560 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for erection of TCT color bond trimmed profile cladding sheets in spray station roofing at 18mtr elevation. Including consumables and T&P’s. (Required material will supplied by TNPGCL). | 530 | M2 | 600 ₹3,18,000 | 578 ₹3,06,340 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,400
Closing Date
28 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI circle R M 25 26 BM Dn Unit II III Removal of damaged broken ACC sheets and Renewal of colour molded corrugated sheet in MSSV Left and Right walk way area in Unit III and damaged broken GI Sheets and Renewal of colour molded
2025_EB_623484_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 231 25 26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
40 days
Works
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹6,400
Yes
20 Apr 2026
15 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
15 Nov 2025
28 Nov 2025
15 Nov 2025
Amount
GI "J" Bolts with Nuts - 6mm dia (If the material is available in stores at the time of execution of work the material will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for providing scaffolding arrangement at Boiler working area. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Dismantling / removal of existing damaged / fallen ACC / GI sheet transporting and disposal at low laying area. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for cutting and removing of existing eroded / wornout channel, angle & supports, etc., at 18 mtr elevation. Including consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for Leading, lifting and transporting of Iron and steel materials from stores to site. (Required material will supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for fabrication and erection of Damaged / eroded in spray station roof at 18mtr elevation (Required material will supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for cleaning and painting of one coat red oxide and two coats of enamel paint in newly erected structure materials. Including cost of paint, consumables and T&P’s.
Charges for erection of TCT color bond trimmed profile cladding sheets in spray station roofing at 18mtr elevation. Including consumables and T&P’s. (Required material will supplied by TNPGCL).
R RAMACHANDRAN (BID ID -1522906)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_745792.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_745792.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_745792.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].