Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹99,579
EMD Value
₹1,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
Repairing to Anganwadi at Rajur Tal South Solapur Dist Solapur
2026_SOLAP_1333622_4
38/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Repairing to Anganwadi at Rajur Tal South Solapur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹200
₹1,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) By Mechanical Means | 3.31 | Cu.m | 207 | ₹685.17 |
| 2 | Removing cement tiles, or marble or polished shahabad floor or dado without bed concrete including stacking the materials as directed with all leads, lifts etc. complete | 17.6 | Sq.m | 45 | ₹792 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying / pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer / concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 1.76 | Cu.m | 6,293.6 | ₹11,076.74 |
| 4 | Providing and laying damp proof course 50 mm thick in M20 cement concrete layer and bitumen / using cement with water proofing compound curing, formwork etc. complete. | 0.34 | Cu.m | 14,377.7 | ₹4,888.42 |
| 5 | Providing second class Burnt Brick masonry with conventional / I.S. type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundations and plinth of inner walls / in plinth external walls including bailing out water manually, striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering etc. Complete. | 2.25 | Cu.m | 8,185.45 | ₹18,417.26 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing in position TMT - FE - 500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C. pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs, beams columns, canopies, staircase, newels, chajjas, lintels pardis, copings, fins, arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required complete. | - | MT | 89,958.2 | - |
| 7 | Providing and laying damp proof course 50 mm thick in M20 cement concrete layer and bitumen / using cement with water proofing compound curing, formwork etc. complete. | 36 | Sq.m | 460.3 | ₹16,570.8 |
| 8 | Providing internal cement plaster 20mm thick in Single coats in cement mortar 1:5 without neeru finish, to concrete, brick surface in all positions including scaffolding and curing etc. complete. | 2.59 | Sqm | 382.3 | ₹990.16 |
| 9 | Providing and laying vitrified mirror / glossy finish tiles decorative type having size 590 mm to 605 mm x 590 mm to 605 mm of 8 to 10 mm thickness and confirming to IS. 15622-2006 (group Bla) of approved make, shade and pattern for flooring in required position laid on a bed of 1:4 cement mortar including neat cement float, filling joints, curing and clearing etc. complete. | 17.6 | Sqm | 1,208.55 | ₹21,270.48 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing 100 mm dia stabiliser pipe/ P.V.C. soil vent/ waste pipe and with necessary fixtures and fitting such as bends, tees, single junctions, slotted vent, clamps etc. complete. | 1 | Rmt | 788 | ₹788 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.22 MB
BOQ_2281905.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].