Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LAccepted-AOC 41 FRIENDS ROW MAILING 18 FRIENDS ROW KOLKATA 700075 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700075 | ₹7.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest rate quoted |
| 2 | L2₹7.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted higher than L1 |
| 3 | L3₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate quoted higher than L1 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 109 1 A SATYEN ROY ROAD BEHALA KOLKATA 700034 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 700034 | - | - | Rejected-Technical All conditions are not fulfilled |
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹15,376
Closing Date
21 Mar 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
Joint Project Manager (Works), HRBC
ST. GEORGES GATE ROAD (MUNSHI PREM CHAND SARANI) KOLKATA-700 021
Repair and Renovation of Office Chamber of F. A and C.A.O, HRBC at 2nd Floor of HRBC Bhavan.
2026_HRBC_1021682_1
HRBC/JPM(W)/KR/18/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
KOLKATA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
₹15,376
3 Sept 2026
13 Mar 2026
23 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
21 Mar 2026
13 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying, fitting and fixing boiling water proof ply conforming to IS: 710-1977 bonded with phenol formaldehyde synthetic resin conforming to IS: 848-1974 of approved make and brand fitted and fixed as per design as per approval and direction of Engineer-in-Charge. [excluding the cost of supporting frame work and teak wood batten/Lipping]
In 2nd Floor
19mm | 74 | m2 | 2,448 | ₹1,81,152 |
| 1.01 | 12mm | 17.5 | m2 | 1,723 | ₹30,152.5 |
| 2 | Supplying fitting, fixing decorative lamination conforming to IS: 2046 : 1995 as per approved make, brand, finish and thickness with fitting, fixing the same on Particle/MDF / Ply Boards with recommended / approved adhesive with proper clipping the sides for better attachment as per direction of Engineer-incharge
The rate includes the cost of labour, adhesive and all incidental charges
there of.
In 2nd floor
Glossy/Matt/Suede excluding surface texture or metallic lustre.
Thickness of laminate 1.5mm | - | m2 | 816 | - |
| 3 | Wood work in door and window frame fitted and fixed in position complete including a protective coat of painting at the contact surface of the frame exluding cost of concrete, Iron Butt Hinges and M.S clamps. (The quantum should be correted upto three decimals).
Sal : Malayasian
At 2nd Floor | - | m3 | 83,418 | - |
| 4 | Anodised aluminium decorative handle (hexagonal / fluted) of approed quality
fitted and fixed complete.
150mm plate x 10mm dia rod x 12mm hexagonal/fluted. | 10 | m3 | 87 | ₹870 |
| 5 | Anodised aluminium butt hinges of approved quality manufactured from extruded section conforming to I.S. specification (I.S. 205/66) and fitted and fixed with cadmium plated screws:
75 x 63 x 3.2mm. | 8 | m3 | 62 | ₹496 |
| 5.01 | 125 x 75 x 4.0mm. | 8 | m2 | 113 | ₹904 |
| 6 | Anodised aluminium barrel / tower / socket bolt (full covered) of approved manufactured from extruded section conforming to I.S. 204/74 fitted and fixed with cadmium plated screws:
100mm long x 10mm dia. bolt. | 3 | Each | 53 | ₹159 |
| 7 | Supplying, fitting and fixing 8mm thick Laminated wooden Flooring Work conforming to EN13329:2006 with plank size not Iess than 1200 mm X 190 mm (with unilin/tongue-groove locking arrangement) having 0.2mm thk top abrasive layer over a decorative layer followed by a High-density fibreboard (HDF) having density > 850 kg/m3 substrate core over a rasinsaturated backing layer and installing through unilin or tongue- groove system (having locking strength not less than 1000 kg/m) over a 2 mm thk underlayer polyurethene foam on polythene sheet 250 micron, over a smooth, flat, hard subfloor free from moisture (< 8%), grease etc. complete in all respect with requisite accessories like end profile, transition profile, reducer 'T' profile etc. wherever required and preparation of base including all other incidental works as per direction & satisfaction of Engineer in charge. Cost of Laminate Floor Accessories only (Skirting ,End edge, T- moulding,Reducer) shall have to be added separately, wherever required. (This work should not be executed without specific permission of Superintending Engineer).
ln Ground FIoor :Category: Normal Footfall; Class- 23;Abrasion resistance:-AC3 Thk on Swelling:- < 18% ;Impact resistance:- IC 1 | 28.5 | m2 | 1,140 | ₹32,490 |
| 8 | Taking out Mirzapur or glazed porcelain tiles carefully by chiselling from walls or floor including stacking serviceable material as directed. | - | m2 | 106 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_2511132.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Tender_Documents.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
2911_From.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].