Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹71.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹71.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹71.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹71.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L1₹71.9 LAdmitted-Finance W NO 03 FOREST COLONY BARIPADA PO PS BARIPADA DIST MAYURBHANJ | +0.00% | ₹71.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L1₹71.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹71.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L1₹71.9 LAdmitted-Finance | +0.00% | ₹71.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹71.9 L
EMD Value
₹71,900
Closing Date
24 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
O/o the SE, Balasore Irrigation Division, Balasore
Raising and strengthening of TRE
2026_CEBML_131484_11
e-Procurement Notice No.SEBID 02 of 2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
Balasore Sadar Block of Balasore District
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹71,900
Yes
13 Aug 2026
9 Jun 2026
25 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
24 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026
9 Jun 2026 - 15 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation of foundation in hard soil with all leads, lifts and delifts handing and rehandling charges including dewatering and depositing the excavated materials away from worksite including dressing and leveling the bed and slope complete including all labour, T&P, taxes and cess, including mobilisation and demobilsation of men and machineries etc. with all cost of incidental charges etc. complete as per drawing and specification as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 140.82 | Cum | 282.9 | ₹39,837.98 |
| 2 | Filling foundation and plinth with sand well watered and rammed including cost, conveyance of materials, labour T&P, royalty etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 16.62 | Cum | 725.5 | ₹12,057.81 |
| 3 | Providing P.C.C. M-15 with 40mm down graded crusher broken hard granite chips of approved quality mixing by concrete mixure and placing manually, compacting with vibrator including hire and running charges of mixure, vibrator with cost, conveyance, royalty of all materials, labour charges and materials complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 12.48 | Cum | 6,092 | ₹76,028.16 |
| 4 | Providing P.C.C. M-15 with 20mm down graded crusher broken hard granite chips of approved quality mixing by concrete mixure and placing manually, compacting with vibrator including hire and running charges of mixure, vibrator with cost, conveyance, royalty of all materials, labour charges and materials complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 98.31 | Cum | 6,379.4 | ₹6,27,158.81 |
| 5 | Conveying supplying and laying 1000 mm dia. NP-3 Hume Pipe including fixing collar joints (1:3) with RCC including all labour and cost, conveyance of NP-3 Hume Pipe etc. Complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 30 | RMT | 7,139.9 | ₹2,14,197 |
| 6Rigid and smooth centering and shuttering for R.C.C works including false works and dismantling them after casting including cost of materials etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 6.01 | RCC Foundation | 39.99 | Sqm | 249.7 | ₹9,985.5 |
| 6.02 | RCC Wall | 133.17 | Sqm | 1,087.2 | ₹1,44,782.42 |
| 7 | Excavation of any approved type of soil in borrow area by mechanical means loading into and transpotation by mechanical means and unloading the soil with initial lead of 5.00 km on properly prepared and scientifically approved surface including spreading and leveling the earth in 22.5 cm layers ready for watering and ordinary compaction with PRR (8-10 Ton) including construction and maintainance of haul road including royalty and hire charges of PRR and LW cess to complete the work in all respect as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. (Borrow area are to be arranged by the agency at his own cost and respnsibility and measurement will be made after finished level section). | 450 | One Cum | 276 | ₹1,24,200 |
| 8 | Quarrying, Collecting, supplying and Stacking of good quality of moorum and Sand in regular box heap size of 1.50m X 1.50m X 0.50m, to be measured as one cum, and admixing moorum and sand in (70:30) proportion and laying in sub-base, both side flanks and also on the top of metalled surface of road in layers not exceeding 150 mm thick with all leads, lifts and delifts including cost, conveyance, royalty and taxes of all materials etc. including labour cess and hire charges of T&P materials required for the work, watering and compacting to the required density in OMC with SWR, hire and running charges of machineries complete as per specification and direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. | 36 | One Cum | 1,832.9 | ₹65,984.4 |
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
TechBIDSEBID_12.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.24 MB
BOQ_595276.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].