Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹11.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | T.SANKARESWARAN CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Improvement and Extension works to the existing control room building along with other allied civil works in Thummakundu 33/11 KV SS and AE/Sindhupatti section office in Thummakundu 33/11 KV SS pertaining to Usilampatty Division of Madurai EDC, Madurai. | ||||
| 1.01 | Dismantling the damaged existing terrace tiles flooring with weathering course without damaging the roof slab and removing of excess concrete wastages from the site as directed by the site engineer including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 53 | m2 | 30 ₹1,590 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Providing weathering course with good quality of pressed tiles 20cm x 20cm x 2cm using CM 1:3 mix mixed with water proofing compound and pointed with the same mortor including cost of all materials, curing, labour, lead, lift etc., complete. | 67 | m2 | 900 ₹60,300 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Pointing the pressed terrace tiles using CM 1:3 mix with water proofing compound including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete. | 53 | m2 | 250 ₹13,250 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Chipping of concrete and roughening the surface of damaged ceiling, damaged concrete from Lintel, roof level, Plinth level, flooring patchwork etc., and removing of excess concrete wastages from office premises as directed by the site engineer and redo the same with Plastering using CM 1:3 mix 20mm thick with water proofing compound and adhesive chemicals/compounds including cost of all materials, curing, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 47 | m2 | 450 ₹21,150 Lowest |
| 1.05 | Clean removal of cement plaster from walls and racking out joints 20 mm deep and removing of cement plaster wastages from office premises as directed by the site engineer including cost of all labours, materials, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 24 | m2 | 5 ₹120 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Dismantling the existing damaged RCC window and door sunshades by manual or by using deploying machineries removing of excess concrete wastages from the site as directed by the site engineer including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 0.8 | m3 | 4,000 ₹3,200 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Plastering with CM 1:5 mix using 12mm thick for inner and outer walls including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 122 | m2 | 210 ₹25,620 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Supply, erection and fabrication of MS square section pipes to support Galvalume colour sheet of size 0.47mm including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 81 | Kg | 110 ₹8,910 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Supplying, fabricating and fixing new Galvalume colour sheet of size 0.47mm for door and window sunshades including fabrication charges, J.Bolts & hooks on roof, frames, cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift etc., complete (but excluding cost of MS hollow pipe supports). | 13 | m2 | 690 ₹8,970 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,204
Closing Date
12 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI
O/o SE/MEDC/TNPDCL/MADURAI, K.PUDUR-7
Improvement and Extension works to the existing control room building along with other allied civil works in Thummakundu 33/11 KV SS AE/Sindhupatti section office in Thummakundu 33/11 KV SS pertaining to Usilampatty Division of Madurai EDC, Madurai
2026_EB_666231_1
SE/MEDC/MDU/ET/WC/28/2025-26, Dt 24.02.26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Thummakundu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹13,204
Yes
23 Jun 2026
25 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
12 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
Improvement and Extension works to the existing control room building along with other allied civil works in Thummakundu 33/11 KV SS and AE/Sindhupatti section office in Thummakundu 33/11 KV SS pertaining to Usilampatty Division of Madurai EDC, Madurai.
Dismantling the damaged existing terrace tiles flooring with weathering course without damaging the roof slab and removing of excess concrete wastages from the site as directed by the site engineer including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Providing weathering course with good quality of pressed tiles 20cm x 20cm x 2cm using CM 1:3 mix mixed with water proofing compound and pointed with the same mortor including cost of all materials, curing, labour, lead, lift etc., complete.
Pointing the pressed terrace tiles using CM 1:3 mix with water proofing compound including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete.
Chipping of concrete and roughening the surface of damaged ceiling, damaged concrete from Lintel, roof level, Plinth level, flooring patchwork etc., and removing of excess concrete wastages from office premises as directed by the site engineer and redo the same with Plastering using CM 1:3 mix 20mm thick with water proofing compound and adhesive chemicals/compounds including cost of all materials, curing, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Clean removal of cement plaster from walls and racking out joints 20 mm deep and removing of cement plaster wastages from office premises as directed by the site engineer including cost of all labours, materials, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Dismantling the existing damaged RCC window and door sunshades by manual or by using deploying machineries removing of excess concrete wastages from the site as directed by the site engineer including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Plastering with CM 1:5 mix using 12mm thick for inner and outer walls including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Supply, erection and fabrication of MS square section pipes to support Galvalume colour sheet of size 0.47mm including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Supplying, fabricating and fixing new Galvalume colour sheet of size 0.47mm for door and window sunshades including fabrication charges, J.Bolts & hooks on roof, frames, cost of all materials, labour charges, lead, lift etc., complete (but excluding cost of MS hollow pipe supports).
Supply and providing 500 litre capacity priming tank made up of PVC water tank (make: sintex/equivalent) including transportation charges, cost of all labours, materials, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Supplying, laying and jointing of 25mm PVC pipes (having working pressure 10 kg. / sq.cm) of approved quality and best variety conforming to BIS of the following dia including cutting, threading and fixing PVC specials using PVC adhesives (including cost of such specials) and fixing into wall with teak wood plugs, PVC clamps and screws making holes on the wall (or) drilling holes in the roof.
Supplying and fixing in position first quality and approved 25mm Gun metal Gate Valve with BIS make of the following dia including cost of shellac, thread balls, etc., complete complying with standard specifications (for both internal and external water supply arrangements).
Supplying of PVC Screw Down Tap Heavy Type 20mm dia in water supply arrangement including cost of all materials, lead, lifts, labour etc., complete.
Wiring with 2 x 1.5 sq.mm PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with 150 x 100 x 113mm TW switch box for 5A 3 pin non inter locking Wall socket with 5A flush type switch with painting of suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection of 1.5 sq.mm copper wire for open PVC plug point including cost of all materials, labour charges, T&P, lead, lift, etc., complete. (SD 36)
Wiring with 2 x 4 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor cable of 1100V grade in suitable pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with 150mm x 100mm x 113mm TW switch box for 15A 3 pin non inter locking wall socket with 15A flush type switch with painting of suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection of 4 sq.mm copper wire for open PVC power plug point including cost of all materials, labour charges, T&P, lead, lift, etc., complete. (SD 39)
Supplying and fixing 20W 4 Feet LED Fitting with LED including cost of all materials, labour charges, T&P, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Wiring with 2 x 1.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated single core unsheathed FRLS copper conductor cable of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories and with TW switch box and 5A FT switch with painting of suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection of 1.5 sq.mm copper wire for open PVC light point / fan point (for electronic regulator) including cost of all materials, labour charges, T&P, lead, lift, etc., complete. (SD 16)
Dismantling of windows including removal of frames, hinges and fastening and removing of excess concrete wastages from yard premises as directed by the site engineer including cost of all labours, materials, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Manufacturing and supplying of Steel door/window using 40x40x6mm for outer frame, 25x25x6mm for shutter frame with MS flat 25x6mm 3nos and for panels with 18swg MS sheet with bolts, washers, hinges 12mm dia tower bolt of 200x38x2.40mm at top and 150x38x2.4mm at bottom and one no 250x16mm aldrop etc., complete as per standard drawing and specn as well as per the direction of engineer at site including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing of Pin Headed / Fluted / Figured Glass 3mm thick with MS frame for Ventilators including cost of all materials, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Supplying and Fixing of PVC panelled door with shutter frame including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc,complete.
Painting with two coats of ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of approved quality and colour over iron / wood work over one coat of red oxide primer including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour etc., complete.
Painting Old Plastered Wall Surface with Two finishing coats of ready mixed (Emulsion) of approved quality and colour over one coat of plastic emulsion primer for outer wall in all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. (The make, quality and colour of paint should be got approved by the Engineer before use on works.) for outer wall including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
White washing two coats with white cement of approved quality over a primary coat for inner walls including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Clearing light jungles and removing the jungles away from the site including cost of all material, labour charges,tools, lead, lift,etc.,complete.
Earthwork excavating and depositing on bank with initial lead of 10m & initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay stiff black cotton hard red earth, shales, murram, gravel stoney earth, earth mixed with small size boulders including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Supplying and filling of M-sand in foundation and basement with watering and consolidation as per specn. including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. (As instructed by the Engineer at site)
Providing PCC 1:3:6 mix using 40 mm HBGS Jelly for foundation including cost of materials, labour charges, lead, lift etc, complete. (without formwork)
RCC 1:1.5:3 (M-20) using 12-20mm HBS metal (machine crushed) metal for foundation including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc, complete. but excluding cost of steel reinforcement (without formwork)
RCC 1:1.5:3 (M-20) using 12-20mm HBS metal (machine crushed) metal for foundation including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc, complete, but excluding cost of steel reinforcement (with formwork) Column up to Basement
RCC 1:1.5:3 (M-20) using 12-20mm HBS metal (machine crushed) metal for foundation including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc, complete, but excluding cost of steel reinforcement (with formwork) Grade Beam
RCC 1:1.5:3 (M-20) using 12-20mm HBS metal (machine crushed) metal for foundation including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc, complete, but excluding cost of steel reinforcement (with formwork) Column above Basement, up to Ground floor Roof level parapet wall
RCC 1:1.5:3 (M-20) using 12-20mm HBS metal (machine crushed) metal for foundation including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc, complete, but excluding cost of steel reinforcement (with formwork) Plinth beam
RCC 1:1.5:3 (M-20) using 12-20mm HBS metal (machine crushed) metal for foundation including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc, complete, but excluding cost of steel reinforcement (with formwork) Lintel beam
RCC 1:1.5:3 (M-20) using 12-20mm HBS metal (machine crushed) metal for foundation including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc, complete, but excluding cost of steel reinforcement (with formwork) Sunshade
RCC 1:1.5:3 (M-20) using 12-20mm HBS metal (machine crushed) metal for foundation including cost of all material, lead, lift, etc, complete, but excluding cost of steel reinforcement (with formwork) Roof beam
Brick work in CM 1:5 using II class ground moulded chamber burnt bricks of size 9" x 4 3/8" x 2 3/4 " for basement and superstructure including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, curing, etc., complete. (As instructed by the Engineer at site)
Flooring with PCC 1:3:6 mix using 40mm HBS metal for flooring (machine crushed metal) including cost of all materials labour lead, lift, etc., complete. (As instructed by the Engineer at site)
RCC 1:1.5:3 (M 20) using 12 to 20mm (machine crushed) metal for Control Room flooring concrete 100 mm thick with formwork including cost of all materials, lead, lift, etc., complete. (but excluding cost of steel reinforcement)
RCC 1:1 1/2:3 (M 20) using 12mm to 20 mm HBS metal (machine crushed) for roof slab concrete of 130 mm thick with formwork including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, centering shuttering , curing, etc., complete. But excluding cost of steel reinforcement.
Plastering with CM 1:3 mix 12 mm thick for ceiling, sunshade etc., including cost of materials, labour, lead, lift, watering, curing, etc., complete.
Colour washing two coats with Exterior Plastic Emulsion paint over one coat of Plastic Emulsion primer for outside wall including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Colour washing two coats with Plastic Emulsion paint over one coat of Plastic Emulsion primer for inside wall including necessary plaster of parry's two coats cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing UPVC (Un-Plasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Windows of casement type (open) from the profile the size of outer frame 60mm x 58mm and shutter profile are reinforcement with GI/1mm 125GSM and 100% corrosion free, the profiles are multi chambered sections with wall thick of 2mm. The EPDM rubber (black colour) covered with over all the edges of frame and shutter the shutter will be provided with Espag multi power point locks and also it operates as handle. The corners and joints should be welded and cleaned. Radiations free pin headed plain or brown colour glass 4mm thick should be provided to the shutter and it should not allow leakage of water even at most ranging storms and should have key lockable action, security protective hinges, strong locking systems and as per size for arresting noise and energy loss. The connecting mechanism between sash and outer frame that enables opening of the window. The window should be fixed to the wall with 100% packing with screws and silicon packing all round the frames.
Flooring with approved Vitrified tiles 600x600mm of approved Quality, design & colour (Johnson or equivalent make)laid in cement mortar 1:3 -20mm thick including pointing with same coloured cement using 0.4kg/sqm, finishing the joints, including cost of all materials, water charges, labour, lead, lift, etc. complete.
Supplying and fixing in position of GI angle 50x50x6mm of required length for fixing the cable duct, as per the direction of site Engineer including cost of all materials, lead, lifts, and cutting the GI angle required length and labour for fixing etc, complete.( As instructed by engineer at site)
Supplying and fixing in position of MS channel 110 x 50mm required length for fixing the cable duct side wall, as per the direction of site Engineer including cost of all materials, lead, lifts, and cutting the MS channel required length and labour for fixing etc, complete. (As instructed by engineer at site.)
Dismantling existing Brickwork wall as instructed by Engineer at site including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, etc., complete.
Supplying and fabricating and placing in position of MS / RTS steel reinforcement for RCC works including labour for cutting, bending, tying and fixing in position as per specification including cost of all materials, lead, lift, labour, cost of binding wire, etc., complete.
Refilling with excavated soil other than sand in foundation and sides of masonry, consolidation as per std. specn. With water including all labour, lead, lifts. etc, complete. (As instructed by the engineer at site)
Supplying and filling of Red gravel in the basement filling, labour for filling, watering and consolidation, including cost of all materials, lead, lifts, labour, etc., complete. (As instructed by the engineer at site)
Supplying and fixing of 1400mm (56") sweep AC ceiling fan with regulator with Suitable down rod on the existing clamps of crompton / rally / Orient including cost of all materials lead, lift etc., complete. SD (114) (As instructed by the engineer at site)
Providing PVC down fall pipe using 110mm dia 4 Kg / Sqcm, PVC pipe and pvc clamp line supreme etc., including fixing PVC washer type door bend & shoe, in correct position and connecting from the roof slab including cost of all materials, labour, transport lead, lift, etc., complete, including pvc accessories and washers.
Supplying, fabricating and fixing of MS angles for fence post including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
Supplying and fixing in position of Chain Link fencing 2 x 2 using 10 Gauge Galvanised Iron Wire (of all sizes) including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete.
GST for bidders within Tamilnadu
GST for bidders outside Tamilnadu
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
BOQ_800277.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].