Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹55.8 LAccepted-AOC 77 T H ROAD KONDAKKARAI CHENNAI 600 120 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600120 | ₹55.8 L Quoted ₹63.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹69.6 LRejected-AOC C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹69.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MEGALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Spares for 600MW Steam Turbine (LPT) | |||||
| 1.01 | Clamping piece
Make:M/s. BHEL(Assembly drawing No.0103074600000013) (or) its Equivalent, MOC : HW10683 | 350 | Nos | 4,625 ₹19,10,125 Lowest | 4,965 ₹20,50,545 |
| 1.02 | Locking plate
Make:M/s. BHEL(Assembly drawing No.0103074600000015) (or) its Equivalent, MOC : HW10788 | 200 | Nos | 6,234 ₹14,71,224 Lowest | 7,235 ₹17,07,460 |
| 1.03 | Clamping piece
Make:M/s. BHEL(Assembly drawing No.0103074600000012) (or) its Equivalent, MOC : HW10683 | 450 | Nos | 4,326 ₹22,97,106 Lowest | 4,786 ₹25,41,366 |
| 1.04 | Locking plate
Make:M/s. BHEL(Assembly drawing No.0103074600000014) (or) its Equivalent, MOC : HW10788 | 100 | Nos | 5,234 ₹6,17,612 Lowest | 5,627 ₹6,63,986 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹48,700
Closing Date
9 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
CE-206/25-26/NCTPS-II
2025_EB_626034_1
CE-206/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
60 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹48,700
Yes
2 Jun 2026
24 Nov 2025
10 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
9 Dec 2025
24 Nov 2025
Amount
Spares for 600MW Steam Turbine (LPT)
Clamping piece Make:M/s. BHEL(Assembly drawing No.0103074600000013) (or) its Equivalent, MOC : HW10683
Locking plate Make:M/s. BHEL(Assembly drawing No.0103074600000015) (or) its Equivalent, MOC : HW10788
Clamping piece Make:M/s. BHEL(Assembly drawing No.0103074600000012) (or) its Equivalent, MOC : HW10683
Locking plate Make:M/s. BHEL(Assembly drawing No.0103074600000014) (or) its Equivalent, MOC : HW10788
ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1529291)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_748588.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
206.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.01 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].