Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.2 L
EMD Value
₹4.2 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pmDue today
Superintending Engineer
39th Circle, PWD. Lucknow
Vishisht Atithigrah Yamuna Dalibag me avshesh 21 Kamro ki chatigrast wooden flooring ko hatakar tiles lagana bathroom ki purani fittings badalna va tiles todkar punah tiles lagana wall paneling karna chatigrast satah per plaster evam satah sudha
2026_PWDBL_1180906_1
1930/131(1)M-39/2026, Dt 20.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
90 days
Lucknow
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
Yes
₹4.2 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling tile work in floors and roofs laid in cement mortar including stacking material within 50 metres lead. For thickness of tiles 10 mm to 25 mm DSR. 15.23.1 | 1,074.1 | Sqm | 57 | ₹61,223.7 |
| 2 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping andsand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc. complete DSR N0 13.88 | 760.5 | Sqm | 15 | ₹11,407.5 |
| 3 | Dismantling old Plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dummping ground within 50 metres lead. DSR No.-15.56 | 277.73 | Sqm | 43 | ₹11,942.39 |
| 4 | 12mm. Thick plaster with cement mortar in proportion of 1:4 cement & coarse sand DSR No. 13.4.1 | 277.73 | Sqm | 282 | ₹78,319.86 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Vitrified floor Size of Tile 600x1200 mm in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622, of approved Make, in all colours & shades, laid on 20 mm thick Cement Mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse Sand), Jointing with grey Cement Slurry @ 3.3 kg/Sqm including grouting the joint with white cement and matching Pigments etc. Complete. (DSR-11.41A.2.2), | 533.03 | Sqm | 1,420 | ₹7,56,902.6 |
| 6 | Providing and laying Rectifited Glazed Ceramic floor tiles of Size 300x300 mm or more (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of 1st quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours shades, except White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand), including pointing the joints with Grey cement Slurry @3.3kg/Sqm including Grouting the Joints with and matching pigment etc., complete. (DSR-11.40) | 119.6 | Sqm | 1,137 | ₹1,35,985.2 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing Ist quality Ceramic Glazed Wall tiles Conforming to IS :15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black as approved by Engineer-in-Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3 kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. Size-300x450 mm, (DSR-8.31) | 517.34 | Sqm | 1,001 | ₹5,17,857.34 |
| 8 | Providing and Applying white Cement based Putty of average thickness 1 mm. of approved brand and manufacture. Over the Plastered wall Surface to Prepare the Surface even and Smooth Complete. DSR N0-13.80 | 277.73 | Sqm | 123 | ₹34,160.79 |
| 9 | Finishing wall with Premium Acrylic Smooth exterior Paint with Silicone Additives of required Shade Old work. (Two or More Coats applied @1.43 ltr/10 sqm) Over Existing Cement Paint Surface. (Apex Ultima, Weather Coat All guard asian, Berger. DSR N0-13.112.1 | 588.67 | Sqm | 103 | ₹60,633.01 |
| 10 | Wall Painting with acrylic emulsion paint, having VOC (Voiating Organic Compound) Content less than 50 grams/litre of approved brand and manufacture, lncluding applying additional coats wherever required, to achive even shad and colour. Two Coat, DSR.N0-13.83.2), | 1,597.84 | Sqm | 112 | ₹1,78,958.08 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.77 MB
T2_1930.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.27 MB
BOQ_2220380.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .