Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.6 CrAccepted-AOC NO 6 SREE JAYALAKSHMI COMPLEX ANNASALAI SWARNAPURI SALEM 636004 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636004 | ₹1.6 Cr Quoted ₹1.7 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO placed on 13.03.2026 AOC uploaded for EMD and SD amount PR regularisation |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Adhivinayagar Enterprises |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of oil free screw air compressor (without HT motor) by using existing 3.3 KV, 340 KW HT motor (complete assembly package) Make/ Model: ELGI/ OF300-8.8 or equivalent | 2 | Nos. | 1,35,54,848 ₹1,59,94,720.64 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supervision Erection, Testing, Commissioning of new Air compressor and Dismantling of old ELGI make NH265-9 model compressor in SAC - A&B | 2 | Nos. | 5,00,000 ₹5,90,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
14 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS2
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-2, Mettur Dam-6
Procurement Erection Testing and Commissioning of Oil Free Screw Air Compressor (OFSAC) using existing 3.3 KV 340 KW HT electric motor drive at MTPS II including Dismantling of old ELGI make NH265 9 model compressor in SAC A B 2 Nos
2025_EB_570992_1
CE/MTPS-II(600MW)/SE/P A/EE/S I/AEE-2/OT.No.52-S/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS-II Mettur Dam
As per Tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1.5 L
Yes
26 Mar 2026
19 Jun 2025
15 Jul 2025
19 Jun 2025
14 Jul 2025
19 Jun 2025
Supply of oil free screw air compressor (without HT motor) by using existing 3.3 KV, 340 KW HT motor (complete assembly package) Make/ Model: ELGI/ OF300-8.8 or equivalent
Supervision Erection, Testing, Commissioning of new Air compressor and Dismantling of old ELGI make NH265-9 model compressor in SAC - A&B
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_682150.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].