Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Block Development Officer, Dharmapuri
Block Development Office, Dharmapuri
Providing New borewell, Motor with Pipe line at Onniyampatti Kurumbarkottai for 10000 Ltr OHT H/o Audihalli
2026_RDTN_700241_1
Roc.No. 1513/2026/A2 Dt 31.08.2026 TN04-01/ Dharmapuri/ GENERAL FUND - 2026-27/ P01
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
Block Development Office
Dharmapuri Block Can be seen in the tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing New borewell motor with Pipeline for Onniyampatty Kurumberkottai 10000 Ltr OHT H/O Andihalli | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Geophysical survey charges | - | No | - | - |
| 3 | Cost of 150mm dia Borewell in Hard rock Area | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | Over Burden soil for Insertion of Casing Pipe | - | m | - | - |
| 5 | Hard rock area | - | Cum | - | - |
| 6 | Cost of Casing pipe including Installation charges | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | 165mm O/D PVC Casing pipe | - | m | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and delivery of Three phase Submersible Pumpset (As per IS 8034) including all tax charges. | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Pumpset : Duty : 50 Lpm x 225 m | - | set | - | - |
| 10 | Three phase panel board with two level guard and auto starter including tax charges. | - | set | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
Pricebid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
BOQ_841705.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
technicalbid.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].