Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹25.3 LAccepted-AOC NO 1 3RD FLOOR HAMEEDIA COMPLEX 108 TRIPLICANE HIGH ROAD TRIPLICANE CHENNAI 600 005 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600005 | ₹25.3 L Quoted ₹31.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹39.4 LRejected-AOC 1 21 B8 KHADAR MEERAN NAGAR THERMAL NAGAR TUTICORIN | ₹39.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | CHANDY INSULATIONS PVT LTD L1 | A.K.B RAJA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Removal of insulation from MSSV and Feed water station valves, cleaning and disposal of removal insulation including transportation | 9 | No. | 49,050 ₹57,879 Lowest | 54,000 ₹63,720 |
| 2.00 | Plastering the cement on the insulation of MSSV & Feed water station valves, Cleaning the waste cement from the respective areas and providing the suitable thermal safety appliances for handling the hot spots. Transporting the cement from packet store to work spot. | 450 | Kg. | 20,250 ₹23,895 Lowest | 27,000 ₹31,860 |
| 3.00 | Charges for fabrication and fixing of new insulation boxes for MSSV & Feed water station valves including charges for cutting the Aluminium sheet, Bending to required shape & all consumables, T&P etc. | 9 | No. | 45,000 ₹53,100 Lowest | 54,000 ₹63,720 |
| 4.00 | Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of 65 NB HP valve for repairing/ renewal works. | 20 | No. | 20,000 ₹23,600 Lowest | 24,000 ₹28,320 |
| 5.00 | Removal of insulation Double layer lagging, plastering and cladding in Main steam, HRH & CRH pipe lines | 200 | M2 | 1,40,000 ₹1,65,200 Lowest | 1,80,000 ₹2,12,400 |
| 6.00 | Reinsulation by Double layer lagging, plastering and cladding in Main steam, HRH & CRH pipe line after erection. | 200 | M2 | 2,70,000 ₹3,18,600 Lowest | 3,00,000 ₹3,54,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for providing temporary platforms at required elevation of non approaching area in boiler and dismantling after attending work. | 50 | No. | 1,25,000 ₹1,47,500 Lowest | 1,40,000 ₹1,65,200 |
| 8.00 | Charges for renewal and repairing of Damaged Insulation and Re fixing Skin casing inclusive of necessary Scaffolding arrangements | 200 | M2 | 2,54,000 ₹2,99,720 Lowest | 2,80,000 ₹3,30,400 |
| 9.00 | Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding. | 100 | Mtr. | 82,000 ₹96,760 Lowest | 90,000 ₹1,06,200 |
| 10.00 | Charges for supply of CAT -9 Self Setting Cement as per IS: 9743:1990, Type 2 | 10,000 | Kg. | 7,00,000 ₹8,26,000 Lowest | 10,00,000 ₹11,80,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,800
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I Removal and relaying of worn out damaged cladding sheet refractory and insulation lagging at various elevations of Boiler pressure parts valves Main steam HRH CRH pipe lines in Unit I Boiler during overhaul 2025 2026
2025_EB_630493_1
CE/TTPS/SE / M-II Spec.No.310/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
60 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹24,800
Yes
25 Mar 2026
9 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
9 Dec 2025
Removal of insulation from MSSV and Feed water station valves, cleaning and disposal of removal insulation including transportation
Plastering the cement on the insulation of MSSV & Feed water station valves, Cleaning the waste cement from the respective areas and providing the suitable thermal safety appliances for handling the hot spots. Transporting the cement from packet store to work spot.
Charges for fabrication and fixing of new insulation boxes for MSSV & Feed water station valves including charges for cutting the Aluminium sheet, Bending to required shape & all consumables, T&P etc.
Charges for removal and refixing of insulation hood and insulation of 65 NB HP valve for repairing/ renewal works.
Removal of insulation Double layer lagging, plastering and cladding in Main steam, HRH & CRH pipe lines
Reinsulation by Double layer lagging, plastering and cladding in Main steam, HRH & CRH pipe line after erection.
Charges for providing temporary platforms at required elevation of non approaching area in boiler and dismantling after attending work.
Charges for renewal and repairing of Damaged Insulation and Re fixing Skin casing inclusive of necessary Scaffolding arrangements
Charges for fin welding by cleaning, surface preparation and welding.
Charges for supply of CAT -9 Self Setting Cement as per IS: 9743:1990, Type 2
Charges for supply of Fire crete castable refractory cement in HDPE Bags
Charges for supply of Insulation Wool of size 60mm thick, Density:150 Kg/m2 as per IS 8183:1993 including M.S. Pin of Size 6 mm dia x 225 mm, Retainer: 70 x 70 x 2mm and GI Casing Support of Size: 65 x 650 mm.
A.K.B RAJA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1552096)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_753941.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].