Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Gorkha Rangmanch Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Right Wing Mall Road, Darjeeling
Upgradation of surface and its allied works of the road from Kagay Gyandong Barakoti Dara to Lower Gyandong Road Kagay GP,38th Constituency.(1.50Kms)
2026_GTA_5021762_1
05/4/SE/KC/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Algara
As per NiET
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Darjeeling
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface Work: EARTH WORK ON HILL ROAD
Excavation in HillyArea in Ordinary Rock by Mechanical Means not Requiring Blasting.
Excavation insoil in hilly area by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of slopes and disposal of cut material with all lift and lead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301). | 1,313 | Cum | 296.24 | ₹3,88,963.12 |
| 2 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded materials such as natural sand/crushed gravel/crushed stone/combination depending upon the required grading , spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve at least 98% of the maximum dry density for the material determined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as per clause 401 desired density, complete as per clause 401
Grading-V Material | 860.88 | Cum | 3,487.3 | ₹30,02,146.82 |
| 3 | Water Bound Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniformthickness, hand packing, rollingwith3wheeledsteel vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper gradeand camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
Grading -I | 430.44 | Cum | 5,330.16 | ₹22,94,314.07 |
| 4 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in
open foundation complete all
including vibrating and compacting,
finishing, curing, sampling, testing
etc. as per drawing and Technical
Specifications (Reference to
MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 &
2200). RCC Grade M25 | 745.62 | Cum | 9,100.14 | ₹67,85,246.39 |
| 5 | Protection & Drainage work:
Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304). | 900 | Nos. | 346.71 | ₹3,12,039 |
| 6 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).
PCC Grade M15
Using Concrete Mixer | 36.17 | Cum | 6,951.79 | ₹2,51,446.24 |
| 7 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).
8B PCC Grade M20
Using Concrete Mixer | 72 | Cum | 7,445.09 | ₹5,36,046.48 |
| 8 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete including spriklring water and throughly compacted with plate compactor/power rammer in layers not exceeding 150mm compacted thickness as per drawing and Technical Specification (710.1.4 of IRC:78 & MoRTH's specification 2200) | 18.81 | Cum | 2,693.26 | ₹50,660.22 |
| 9 | Plum Concrete :Plain cement concrete of nominal mix (1:3:6) with coarse aggregate of which stone boulder of size 225 mm to 150mm of 60% of total dry volume to be placed in position as directed by Eng-in charge ,67% - 40 mm down single &33% - 20 mm down bazri , Coarse Sand ,Cement (53 grade) mechanically mixed in 1:3:6 of rest volume and placed in position and compacted by any means as directed including cost of shuttering . | 192 | Cum | 4,200.82 | ₹8,06,557.44 |
| 10 | Painting Two Coats on New Concrete Surfaces Painting two coats, after filling the surface & applying a sealing primer, with synthetic enamel paint in all shades on new plastered concrete surfaces as per MORT7H's specification 803.6.2.(Reference to MORT&H's specification 803). | 51.2 | Cum | 70.07 | ₹3,587.58 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_5100874.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].