Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC L-1 |
| 2 | L-2₹3.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.3 L | L-2 | Rejected-AOC L-2 |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,400
Closing Date
1 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Praveen Malik
Municipal Council Sirsa
Construction of ipb street of h/o shri palaram jaat, WARD NO 23, MC SIRSA
2026_HRY_522887_1
2026E07AB079 A2EB 4C01 A482 E6DDD19354B6299ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
60 days
Sirsa
Construction of ipb street of h/o shri palaram jaat, WARD NO 23, MC SIRSA
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹9,400
Yes
13 Aug 2026
19 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
1 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Works | |||||
| 1.01 | [10.10.2]Providing and laying Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 2. 25 mm thick with 12 mm nominal size stone aggregate [Through Rate] | 16.03 | Sqm | 168 | ₹2,693.04 |
| 1.02 | [17.15.3]Granular Sub-Base with Coarse Graded Material - Grading-I or II or III (Table:- 400-2)
Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401.of MORTandH specifications 3. Grading III material [Through Rate] | 63 | cum | 1,044 | ₹65,772 |
| 1.03 | [17.5.3]Compacting Original Ground 3. Compaction of Earthwork
Compaction of & preparation of sub grade including loosening, levelling of earth 225 mm thick top layer, rough dressing of soil, final dressing of earth to give level, camber, watering, rolling with road roller, compacting the bed to achieve minimum dry density as given in the Table 3000-2 as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications [Through Rate] | 420 | Sqm | 7 | ₹2,940 |
| 1.04 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | 420 | Sqm | 655 | ₹2,75,100 |
| 1.05 | [21.87.1.1]Constructing brick masonry road gully chambers as per standard drawings (as per sizes given below) including dressing of beds and sides of chambers to exact profiles, 15cm thick lime concrete 16:24:100 (as per specified in item No.10.6) in foundations 1st class brick work laid in cement sand mortar 1:5, 40 mm thick cement concrete 1:2:4 topping inside the chamber with a floating coat of 1.5mm thick neat cement laid in one operation to the topping, the entire inner surface of the chamber rendered with neat cement not less than 12mm in thickness of 1:2 cement sand plaster and finished with floating coat of neat cement 1 mm thick left absolutely smooth polished and correct to templates including labour for fixing the C.I. road gully grating and frame including painting with coal tar (as Specified in item No. Item 21.48) complete to the requirement of the Engineer in-charge 1.1. Single road gully chamber - Size: 610mm x 457mm x 800mm [Through Rate] | 6 | Each | 3,237 | ₹19,422 |
| 1.06 | [21.93.1]Providing and fixing SFRC MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES MARKED WITH IS: 12592 including setting the same to correct lines and levels in 1:3 cement sand mortar over manhole including carriage loading unloading stacking handling re-handling etc. complete in all respects to the satisfaction to the Engineer-in-charge. 1. Type:- Extra Heavy Duty Set (EHD-35) 560MM Clear Opening [Through Rate] | 6 | Each | 1,155 | ₹6,930 |
| 1.07 | [6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 1.35 | cum | 3,975 | ₹5,366.25 |
| 1.08 | [7.20.2]Brick work with common burnt clay modular bricks of class designation 10.5 in foundation and plinth in: 2. Cement Mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) [Through Rate] | 3.7 | cum | 4,146 | ₹15,340.2 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_601814.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].