Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.0 L
EMD Value
₹70,067
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of Chauraha Sangh Shatabdi Chowk At Ward 14 Mandawar Road Mandawar Chowk Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181914_17
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PELASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹766
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹70,067
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation in soil mixed with mooram/shining kankar requiring the use of special T& P such as pick axes sabbals etc. (as per P.W.D schedule S.I.No. 252) | 27.24 | Sqm | 200 | ₹5,447.12 |
| 2 | Disposal of refusse dismantled material up to .5 km. | 21.79 | Cum | 183 | ₹3,987.29 |
| 3 | Concrete in 1:4:8 with cement,Corse sand and Stone ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 6.69 | Cum | 6,850 | ₹45,854.5 |
| 4 | R.C.C Work with cement approved coarse sand and 2 Cm guage approved stone grit in proporation of 1:2:4 in Foundation , Raft and Footing i/c all completion of work. (as Per P.W.D Schedule S.I. No. 287) | 7.9 | Cum | 7,665 | ₹60,516.23 |
| 5 | R.C.C Work with cement approved coarse sand and 2 Cm guage approved stone grit in proporation of 1:1.5:3 in Column i/c all completion of work. (as Per P.W.D Schedule S.I. No. 289) | 1.57 | Cum | 8,460 | ₹13,323.42 |
| 6 | R.C.C Work with cement approved coarse sand and 2 Cm guage approved stone grit in proporation of 1:2:4 in beam i/c all completion of work. (as Per P.W.D Schedule S.I. No. 288) | 2.25 | nos | 8,025 | ₹18,029.53 |
| 7 | R.C.C Work with cement approved coarse sand and 2 Cm guage approved stone grit in proporation of 1:1.5:3 in Slab i/c all completion of work. (as Per P.W.D Schedule S.I. No. 284a) | 3.56 | cum | 8,295 | ₹29,546.27 |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of mild steel bars for RCC work and angle for channel including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 17.99 | Cum | 8,330 | ₹1,49,861.46 |
| 9 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 12.64 | Sqm | 5,310 | ₹67,095.85 |
| 10 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 36.27 | Sqm | 215 | ₹7,797.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2222417.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .