Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC DOMOHANI MAYNAGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 734001 | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC a |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance R |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LRejected-Finance DBC ROAD DIST JALPAIGURI PIN 735101 | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | 735101 | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance R |
| 4 | L4₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance R |
| 5 | L5₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance R |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,475
Closing Date
3 Jan 2026, 5:55 pmClosed
BLOCK DEV OFFICER
BLOCK DEV OFFICER
CONSTRUCTION OF 2NOS CC ROAD FROM BIREN ROY TO HARIBOLA ROY AND GOBINDO ROY HOUSE TO KALIMANDIR (ASHRAMPARA) OF 16/65 AT DOMOHANI - I GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_967516_4
eNIT No.-163/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Maynaguri
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,475
Yes
29 Aug 2026
5 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
5 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
5 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: INJAMUL HAQUE Created Date/Time: 14-Jan-2026 04:24 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF 2NOS CC ROAD FROM BIREN ROY TO HARIBOLA ROY AND GOBINDO ROY HOUSE TO KALIMANDIR (ASHRAMPARA) OF 16/65 AT DOMOHANI - I GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_967516_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer,Maynaguri Block , Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF 2NOS CC ROAD FROM BIREN ROY TO HARIBOLA ROY AND GOBINDO ROY HOUSE TO KALIMANDIR (ASHRAMPARA) OF 16/65 AT DOMOHANI - I GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Contract No: eNIT No.163/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26,SL-04
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 DHRUBATARA CO-OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-19AAAAD3306M1ZS) BID ID -7804892 273650.00 -.55 272144.93 Two Lakh Seventy Two Thousand One Hundred and Forty Four
2.00 DOMOHANI YOUNG CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND (GSTN-19AAAAD2797A1ZW) BID ID -7805621 273650.00 -2.53 266726.66 Two Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Seven Hundred and Twenty Six
3.00 BENGAL COOPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACTAND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAAAB9320M1ZK) BID ID -7806529 273650.00 -.01 273622.64 Two Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Two
4.00 Adwija Construction (GSTN-19ADZPC9916D1Z2) BID ID -7799057 273650.00 -5.01 259940.14 Two Lakh Fifty Nine Thousand Nine Hundred and Forty
5.00 LATAGURI CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7806496 273650.00 -.01 273622.64 Two Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Six Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Adwija Construction(259940.14)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF 2NOS CC ROAD FROM BIREN ROY TO HARIBOLA ROY AND GOBINDO ROY HOUSE TO KALIMANDIR (ASHRAMPARA) OF 16/65 AT DOMOHANI - I GP UNDER MAYNAGURI DEVELOPMENT BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_967516_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Adwija Construction (BID ID -7799057) 259940.14 L1
2 DOMOHANI YOUNG CO-OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND (BID ID -7805621) 266726.66 L2
3 DHRUBATARA CO-OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7804892) 272144.93 L3
4 LATAGURI CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7806496) 273622.64 L4
5 BENGAL COOPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACTAND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7806529) 273622.64 L4
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].