Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹64.4 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 pm5d left
Directorate of Municipal Administration
VIJAY BHASKAR
9986288192
Annual Maintenance of Drinking Water Supply Borewells in ward No 01 to 23 in Jigani TMC Limits
DMA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT59900/CALL-2
DMA/2026-27/WS/WORK_INDENT59900/CALL-2
Open
Water supply/sewage lines
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
DMA Town Municipal Council Jigani
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹1,620
₹1.3 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of Drinking Water Supply Borewells in ward No 01 to 23 in Jigani TMC Limits
Repair to Motor(Part-A) Rewinding of Submersible Pumpsets with copper insulation wire of suitable guage as per ISI specification Form 5 HP to 20 HP (Average 17.50 HP Considered for Estimate) (PWD SR 2...
Thrust bearing block assembly cpmplete with segment bearing pad. (P.149/I.No.13.3.12)
Replacement of bearing centrifugally cast bronze, beraing bush (I.No.3.13.3.15) (Page No.149)
Motor Base Pin (P030Q No:13.3.17) (Page No.149)
Carbon Housing (I.No.13.3.11) (Page No.148)
Upper/Lower Housing (I.No.13.3.9) (Page No.148)
Stude & Nuts (I.No.13.3.14) (Page No.149)
Lock Ring (I.No.13.3.10) (Page No.148)
Transporation of Pumping Machinery (I. No.13.3.18)(Page No.149)
Cerclips(I.No.13.3.16) (Page No.149)
Re-erection Charges of Pumping Mechineries Including Overhauling and Painting(I.No.13. 3.19) (Page No.149)
The lifting of submersible pumpset from well.(I. NO.13.3.20 ) (Page No.149)
Labour Charges (Over Hauling)(I.NO.13.3.21) (Page No.149)
Impeller Shell moulded with aluminium Bronze (I. NO.13.2.6) (Page No.148)
Oil seal steel Brush (I.NO.13.2.4) (Page No.148)
Pump bowls (I.No.13.2.1) (Page No.147)
Guide Vane (I. NO.13.2.5) (Page No.148)
D.O. Bearing (I. NO.13.2.7) (Page No.148)
Steel Bush D.O. Steel Brush(I. NO.13.2.8) (Page No.148)
Pump Key(I.NO.132.11) (Page No.148)
Intermediate piece(I.P.) with I.P Leaded Bronze Bush(I NO.13.2.2) (Page No.147)
Non-rturn Valve(NRV) assembly complete with rubber 'O' Ring(I. NO.13.2.13) (Page No.148)
Strainer(I.NO.13.2.15) (Page No.148)
Labour Charges (I.NO.13.2.17) (Page No.148)
Lifting of struck up submersible pump set. Above 300 ft IN 12.27
Labour charges for Lifting of non functioning submersible pump set along with cable and GI pipes (Each length = 6m) ). for 50 mm PWD SR 2023-24(I.NO12.24) (Page No.142)
wiring for lighting/power circuit using one of FRLS PVC insulated 1100V grade, Multistrand copper wire with low conductor resistance single core in open or concealed system of wiring with specified IS...
Labour Charges for erection of outdoor type panel board and meter board unit with all necessary materials and Labour, tools and equipments including providing cement concrete foundation bed etc Comple...
Supplying & fixing of Porecelain fuse Channel with cut out on existing wooden/panel using necessary nuts, bolts and washers
Supply and delivery at site Brand new best make PVC insulated cable of Flat 3 Core (Sheathed) of Nominal cross Sectional area as per IS 694-1990 with ISI Mark and as per its latest amendments. (1X3X6)...
Supplying of 1.1 KV LT UG cable XLPE or Heat resistant PVC insulated, PVC extruded Inner sheath armoured UG LT cable as per IS-1554 (Part-1) or IS-7098 Part-1, Armouring strip thickness in average +5%...
Labour Charges for Providing connection using insulated sheathed Steel wire Cable as per IS 1554/1988 with Latest amendnment from KPTCL pole to meter Board unit with all necessary materials and Lab...
Supply of ISI mark 175mm nominal bore,plain and steel casing pipe grade of steel Fe 410 of wall thickness conforming to IS 4270-2001 and latest ammendments, electrical resistance welded steel tubes, m...
Repair of existing energized Borewell outdoor MS panel board by welding the damaged broken panel board doors body sheet, angle iron, framedoor hinges, cement concrete to panel board legs, embossing (l...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW 9900 mp.docx
Tender Document • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].