Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 LAccepted-AOC VILL CHHOTOMAHARA P O AMTA P S AMTA HOWRAH 711401 | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711401 | ₹1.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.1 L
EMD Value
₹2,200
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
INSTALLATION OF 11 NOS STREET LIGHT FROM TINRASTA MORE OF DAKSHIN PARA TO PAL PARA under Udang-I Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/97/0005
2025_ZPHD_938951_42
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/4547/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹2,200
Yes
31 Aug 2026
6 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
25 Nov 2025
6 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SOURAV SETT Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 03:05 PM Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938951_42
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Amta-I Development Block, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work:INSTALLATION OF 11 NOS STREET LIGHT FROM TINRASTA MORE OF DAKSHIN PARA TO PAL PARA under Udang-I Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/97/0005
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET-4547/2025-26/42
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SUMITRA ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7462159 110000.00 1.00 111100.00 One Lakh Eleven Thousand One Hundred
2.00 ASTAM KARAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7452305 110000.00 -.10 109890.00 One Lakh Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety
3.00 PROSADI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7454718 110000.00 .50 110550.00 One Lakh Ten Thousand Five Hundred and Fifty
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASTAM KARAR(109890.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: STREET LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_938951_42
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASTAM KARAR (BID ID -7452305) 109890.00 L1
2 PROSADI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7454718) 110550.00 L2
3 SUMITRA ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -7462159) 111100.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_2219694.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].