Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awarded To | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | AAP PHARMA | 3 | ₹594.72 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | PRAKASH MEDICOS | 1 | ₹7,662.60 |
| 3 | Schedule 4 | GOYAL MEDICAL & GENERAL AGENCY | 2 | ₹1,747.20 |
| 4 | Schedule 6 | AAP PHARMA | 4 | ₹1,603.68 |
| 5 | Schedule 7 | AAP PHARMA | 5 | ₹844.80 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 May 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
DGLP GEM 07 DRUGS 2026 27
9249991
GEM/2026/B/7468620
Two Packet Bid
Tamsulosin 0dot4 mg plus Dutasteride 0dot5 mg Tab,Olopatadine hydrochloride 0dot1percent with Ketor
Kamrup, Assam
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹1 L
50%
Exempted
Yes
4 May 2026
23 Apr 2026
4 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tamsulosin 0dot4 mg plus Dutasteride 0dot5 mg Tab | 354 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 2 | Olopatadine hydrochloride 0dot1percent with Ketorolac 0dot4percent tromethamine 0dot4percent with BAK 0dot05mg | 60 | Bott | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 3 | Moxifloxacin 0dot5percent plus Dexamethasone Eye Drop | 6 | Bott | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 4 | INJ PHYTOMENEDIONE 1ML 10 MG | 336 | NO | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 5 | Pantoprazole 40 mg plus Itopride 50 mg Cap | 1,440 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 6 | Pantoprazole 40mg plus Domperidone 30mg Tab | 1,542 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 7 | Telmisartan 20mg Tab | 2,640 | No | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 8 | Diazepam Syp 2mg 5ml bott of 60 ml Syp | 6 | Bott | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 9 | Paracetamol Suspension 100mg per ml bott of 15ml Syp | 207 | Bott | Kamrup | 45 | |
| 10 | Vit D3 Oral Solution Cholecalciferol 60000 IdotU | 558 | Bott | Kamrup | 45 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9249991.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
specification_gem_07_2026-04-23-12-10-05_e2219c0f9681ad1e7744176215174c6e.pdf
BOQ • 0.48 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-23-12-10-05_4ea3016a063b75c338b95c7832efeea0.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].