Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC 2 NO KAPASDANGA P O DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹1.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,021
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 11:00 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
AMTA, HOWRAH
INSTALATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT NEAR MILKICHAK BUNDH under Khardah Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/34/0004
2025_ZPHD_921204_31
WB/HOW/AMTA-I/NIET/692/25-26
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
30 days
AMTA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,021
Yes
26 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
16 Nov 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ADRITA SAMADDER Created Date/Time: 24-Nov-2025 07:56 AM Tender Title: HIGH MAST LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_31
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Amta-I Panchayat Samity, Amta, Howrah
Name of Work : INSTALATION OF HIGH MAST LIGHT NEAR MILKICHAK BUNDH under Khardah Gram Panchayat under Amta-I Panchyat Samity, Amta, Howrah, under APAS FUND. Scheme Id APAS/01/177/34/0004
Contract No: WB/HOWRAH/AMTA-I/NIET- 692/2025-26/31
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7219833 151050.00 -.30 150596.85 One Lakh Fifty Thousand Five Hundred and Ninety Six
2.00 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7217353 151050.00 -.50 150294.75 One Lakh Fifty Thousand Two Hundred and Ninety Four
3.00 S M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7219771 151050.00 -1.00 149539.50 One Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: S M ENTERPRISE(149539.50)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: HIGH MAST LIGHT Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_921204_31
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 S M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7219771) 149539.50 L1
2 M/S S D ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7217353) 150294.75 L2
3 VIDISHA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -7219833) 150596.85 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].