Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of cc through different lane work from ratanlal nagar gujaini a-block house no.a-302 to a-318, a-399 to a-383 and a-200 to 213, a-226 to a-236 , a-237 to a-244, a-245 to a-256, a-277 to rahul tailor Under Ward-34 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181669_1
166/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 34
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in cutting or in embankment in ordinary soil excavation to be done form of regular pits not excding 1/2M. in depth and work embankment to be in 20cm layers including ramming and dressing the surface to required levels and slopes and also including 1.5m lift and 30m lead. The earth from cutting to be used in making embankment or to be deposited as spoil banks within 30m. distance as directed by Engg. i/c.SI.No.253 | - | Cum. | 170 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipes cabel etc in ordinary soil (Loan clay or sand) including lift upto 1.5m. Lead upto 50m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed by the engineer i/c within a lead o | - | Cum. | 215 | - |
| 3 | M-150 class brick work in 1:4 cement and Corarse sand of 1.25 fineness Modulous mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all mat.,labour and tools and plants etc required for proper completion of the work. (Item No-305(ii)) | 1 | Cum. | 6,600 | ₹6,599.34 |
| 4 | 12mm thick plaster in single coat on rough side of single of half brick wall for interior plasteringvupto floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers and rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm. in grith and finished even and smooth.(Item No-17.59 ) ii-1cement : 4 fine sand | 1 | sqm | 200 | ₹199.98 |
| 5 | P/LandfixingkerbstoneK.C.TYPEdrainetcall omp.. | - | RMT | 458 | - |
| 6 | p/l brick ballast class-150 25mm gauge etc all comp. | - | Cum. | 1,300 | - |
| 7 | s/l of 125micron polythene sheet ccroad slab etc all comp. | - | sqm | 45 | - |
| 8 | providin &,laying in cement concrete 1:1.5:3(1 cement:1.5 Fine sand:3 graded brick aggrigate 40mm nominal size)and curing complet, including cost of from work in foundation and floors. SCH. P.W D 273 | - | Cum. | 7,590 | - |
| 9 | rising of mainhole etc all comp, work | - | nos | 704 | - |
| 10 | p /f grenite stone igonethik padstal etc all comp. | - | NOS | 3,840 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
BOQ_2221627.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .