Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LQualified | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | Disqualified FIRST FLOOR BABA COMPLEX JAMALATA NAWAKADAL SRINAGAR SRINAGAR JAMMU KASHMIR 190002 | SRINAGAR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 190002 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 4 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified BOTASHAH MOHALLA LAL BAZAR LAL BAZAR SRINAGAR SRINAGAR JAMMU AND KASHMIR 190001 UDYAM JK 21 0005593 01BRKPS8181C1ZR B R M | SRINAGAR | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 190001 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 11:00 amClosed
PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
9288811
GEM/2026/B/7503330
Two Packet Bid
Tab Paracetamol 650mg,Tab Paracetamol 500mg,Tab Aceclofenac 100mg Paracetamol 325mg Serratiopeptida
Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
2 yrs
₹5 L
₹40 L
30%
Inspector General, Ftr Hq BSF Kashmir, Near Airport Srinagar Humhama J&K,, (Inspector General)
₹20,000
29 May 2026
7 May 2026
29 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tab Paracetamol 650mg | 5,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
| 2 | Tab Paracetamol 500mg | 3,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
| 3 | Tab Aceclofenac 100mg Paracetamol 325mg Serratiopeptidase 10mg | 6,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
| 4 | Tab Ibuprofen 400mg Pcm 325mg | 6,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
| 5 | Tab Ibuprofen 400mg Pcm 325mg Chlorzoxazone250mg | 6,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
| 6 | Tab Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg Paracetamol 500mg Phenylephrine 10mg | 6,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
| 7 | Tab Cetirizine 10mg | 5,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
| 8 | Tab Levocetrizine Montelecuast | 4,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
| 9 | Tab Dexamethasone | 2,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
| 10 | Cap Probiotic | 3,000 | nos | Subodh Jha 190007,FTR HQ BSF KASHMIR NEAR NEW AIRPORT HUMHAMA SRINAGAR PIN 190007 | 20 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9288811.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.42 MB
list_of_medicines_0001_2026-05-05-12-19-56_1e7e7ea639a713e8a9ae101d8560fbef.pdf
BOQ • 1.35 MB
boq_item_sample_file-csv_n21_2026-05-05-12-19-56_27a147a424d9da87cefec8547714c2b8.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].