Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹17.0 LAccepted-AOC AT PO GIDDI C RAMGARH HAZARIBAG 829109 | RAMGARH | JHARKHAND | 829109 | ₹17.0 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹18.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.4 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
| 3 | l3₹18.8 LRejected-Finance AADRSH NAGAR KOKAR RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 829205 | ₹18.8 L | l3 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹21.9 L
EMD Value
₹43,900
Closing Date
24 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
RMC
Construction of PCC Road at Pancham Nagar dashrath oraon to arvind oraon and other interconnecting roads under Ward No-35
2025_UDD_104913_2
79/ENG 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Ranchi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹43,900
5 Apr 2026
17 Sept 2025
25 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
24 Sept 2025
17 Sept 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 12:04 PM Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at Pancham Nagar dashrath oraon to arvind oraon and other interconnecting roads under Ward No-35 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104913_2
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD AT PANCHAM NAGAR,Dashrath Oron To Arvind Oron &Other interconnecting roads Under Ward 35
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ADARSH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20BBFPJ7826N1ZH) BID ID -680061 2191913.83 -22.51 1698514.03 Sixteen Lakh Ninty Eight Thousand Five Hundred and Fourteen
2.00 RAJIV KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -679907 2191913.83 -14.22 1880223.69 Eighteen Lakh Eighty Thousand Two Hundred and Twenty Three
3.00 M/S SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -679819 2191913.83 -16.10 1839015.71 Eighteen Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Fifteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ADARSH CONSTRUCTION(1698514.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC Road at Pancham Nagar dashrath oraon to arvind oraon and other interconnecting roads under Ward No-35 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104913_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ADARSH CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -680061) 1698514.03 L1
2 M/S SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION & DEVELOPERS (BID ID -679819) 1839015.71 L2
3 RAJIV KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -679907) 1880223.69 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.12 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.71 MB
BOQ_141176.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].